desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Chatelherault

Mon 2019-12-16 05:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Chatelherault
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th December
ScotRailDalmuir06:07106:49LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:51
Hyndland06:0706:07
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18
Argyle Street06:1906:20
Bridgeton06:2306:23
Dalmarnock06:2506:25
Rutherglen06:2706:28
Cambuslang06:3106:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34
Blantyre06:3806:38
Hamilton West06:4106:41
Hamilton Central06:4406:44
Chatelherault06:4906:49
Larkhall06:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:32107:18LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:16
Hyndland06:3206:32
Partick06:3406:34
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:38
Anderston06:4006:40
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4206:43
Argyle Street06:4506:46
Bridgeton06:4906:50
Dalmarnock06:5206:52
Rutherglen06:5406:55
Cambuslang06:5906:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02
Blantyre07:0607:06
Hamilton West07:0907:09
Hamilton Central07:1107:13
Chatelherault07:1807:18
Larkhall07:24
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:04107:49LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:48
Hyndland07:0307:04
Partick07:0607:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:10
Anderston07:1207:12
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1407:16
Argyle Street07:1807:19
Bridgeton07:2207:23
Dalmarnock07:2507:25
Rutherglen07:2707:28
Cambuslang07:3107:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:35
Blantyre07:3907:39
Hamilton West07:4207:42
Hamilton Central07:4407:45
Chatelherault07:4907:49
Larkhall07:55
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:35108:20LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:19
Hyndland07:3407:35
Partick07:3707:37
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:41
Anderston07:4307:43
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4407:46
Argyle Street07:4807:49
Bridgeton07:5207:53
Dalmarnock07:5507:55
Rutherglen07:5707:58
Cambuslang08:0308:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06
Blantyre08:1008:10
Hamilton West08:1308:13
Hamilton Central08:1508:16
Chatelherault08:2008:20
Larkhall08:26
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:05108:49LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:49
Hyndland08:0508:05
Partick08:0708:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1008:11
Anderston08:1308:13
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1508:16
Argyle Street08:1808:19
Bridgeton08:2208:23
Dalmarnock08:2508:25
Rutherglen08:2708:29
Cambuslang08:3208:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35
Blantyre08:3908:39
Hamilton West08:4208:42
Hamilton Central08:4508:45
Chatelherault08:4908:49
Larkhall08:55
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:33109:19LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:16
Hyndland08:3208:33
Partick08:3508:35
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3808:39
Anderston08:4108:41
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4308:44
Argyle Street08:4608:46
Bridgeton08:4908:49
Dalmarnock08:5108:51
Rutherglen08:5308:53
Cambuslang08:5708:57
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0009:02
Blantyre09:0609:07
Hamilton West09:1009:11
Hamilton Central09:1309:14
Chatelherault09:1909:19
Larkhall09:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:06109:50LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:50
Hyndland09:0609:06
Partick09:0809:08
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:11
Anderston09:1309:13
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1509:16
Argyle Street09:1809:19
Bridgeton09:2209:23
Dalmarnock09:2509:25
Rutherglen09:2709:28
Cambuslang09:3309:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3609:36
Blantyre09:4009:40
Hamilton West09:4309:43
Hamilton Central09:4509:45
Chatelherault09:5009:50
Larkhall09:56
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:35110:21LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:20
Hyndland09:3509:35
Partick09:3709:38
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4109:41
Anderston09:4309:44
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4509:49
Argyle Street09:5009:51
Bridgeton09:5409:54
Dalmarnock09:5609:56
Rutherglen09:5809:58
Cambuslang10:0110:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:08
Blantyre10:1210:12
Hamilton West10:1510:15
Hamilton Central10:1710:18
Chatelherault10:2110:21
Larkhall10:27
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Hyndland and Chatelherault stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Chatelherault timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..