desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Baillieston

Fri 2019-12-13 08:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Baillieston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
ScotRailDalmuir08:49109:16WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:35
Hyndland08:4808:49
Partick08:5108:51
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54
Anderston08:5608:56
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5808:58
Argyle Street09:0009:00
Bridgeton09:0309:03
Dalmarnock09:0509:05
Rutherglen09:0709:07
Carmyle09:1109:11
Mount Vernon09:1409:14
Baillieston09:1609:16
Whifflet09:27
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:17109:45MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:03
Hyndland09:1709:17
Partick09:1909:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2309:23
Anderston09:2509:25
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:27
Argyle Street09:2809:28
Bridgeton09:3109:31
Dalmarnock09:3309:33
Rutherglen09:3509:35
Carmyle09:4009:40
Mount Vernon09:4209:42
Baillieston09:4509:45
Motherwell10:07
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:47110:17WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:33
Hyndland09:4709:47
Partick09:4909:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5209:52
Anderston09:5409:54
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5609:57
Argyle Street09:5809:59
Bridgeton10:0210:02
Dalmarnock10:0410:04
Rutherglen10:0610:07
Carmyle10:1210:12
Mount Vernon10:1410:14
Baillieston10:1710:17
Whifflet10:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:17110:46MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:03
Hyndland10:1710:17
Partick10:1910:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2210:22
Anderston10:2410:24
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27
Argyle Street10:2810:29
Bridgeton10:3210:32
Dalmarnock10:3410:34
Rutherglen10:3610:37
Carmyle10:4110:41
Mount Vernon10:4410:44
Baillieston10:4610:46
Motherwell11:04
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:47111:15WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:33
Hyndland10:4710:47
Partick10:4910:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5210:52
Anderston10:5410:54
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5610:57
Argyle Street10:5910:59
Bridgeton11:0211:02
Dalmarnock11:0411:04
Rutherglen11:0611:06
Carmyle11:1011:10
Mount Vernon11:1311:13
Baillieston11:1511:15
Whifflet11:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:18111:47MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:04
Hyndland11:1811:18
Partick11:2011:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2311:23
Anderston11:2511:25
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2711:28
Argyle Street11:2911:30
Bridgeton11:3311:33
Dalmarnock11:3511:35
Rutherglen11:3711:37
Carmyle11:4211:42
Mount Vernon11:4411:44
Baillieston11:4711:47
Motherwell12:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:47112:15WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:31
Hyndland11:4711:47
Partick11:4911:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5211:52
Anderston11:5411:54
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5611:56
Argyle Street11:5811:58
Bridgeton12:0112:01
Dalmarnock12:0312:03
Rutherglen12:0512:06
Carmyle12:1012:10
Mount Vernon12:1312:13
Baillieston12:1512:15
Whifflet12:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:17112:46MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:03
Hyndland12:1712:17
Partick12:1912:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2312:23
Anderston12:2512:25
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2612:27
Argyle Street12:2912:29
Bridgeton12:3212:32
Dalmarnock12:3412:34
Rutherglen12:3612:37
Carmyle12:4112:41
Mount Vernon12:4412:44
Baillieston12:4612:46
Motherwell13:04
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Hyndland and Baillieston stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Baillieston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..