desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Bridgeton

Wed 2020-01-22 13:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Bridgeton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
ScotRailMilngavie13:57114:13CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:40
Hyndland13:5613:57
Partick13:5913:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02
Anderston14:0414:05
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0614:08
Argyle Street14:0914:10
Bridgeton14:1314:13
Cumbernauld15:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:05114:22LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:49
Hyndland14:0514:05
Partick14:0714:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10
Anderston14:1214:13
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1414:16
Argyle Street14:1814:19
Bridgeton14:2214:23
Larkhall14:55
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:18114:33MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:03
Hyndland14:1814:18
Partick14:2014:21
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2414:24
Anderston14:2614:26
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2714:28
Argyle Street14:2914:30
Bridgeton14:3314:33
Motherwell15:05
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:24114:43MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:09
Hyndland14:2314:24
Partick14:2614:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29
Anderston14:3114:32
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3314:38
Argyle Street14:3914:40
Bridgeton14:4314:43
Motherwell15:12
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:35114:49LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:19
Hyndland14:3514:35
Partick14:3714:37
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4014:40
Anderston14:4214:42
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4414:44
Argyle Street14:4614:46
Bridgeton14:4914:49
Larkhall15:24
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:47115:02WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:32
Hyndland14:4614:47
Partick14:4914:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5214:52
Anderston14:5414:54
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5614:57
Argyle Street14:5814:59
Bridgeton15:0215:02
Whifflet15:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:53115:12CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:39
Hyndland14:5314:53
Partick14:5514:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:59
Anderston15:0115:01
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0315:06
Argyle Street15:0715:09
Bridgeton15:1215:12
Cumbernauld16:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:05115:23LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:49
Hyndland15:0515:05
Partick15:0715:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1015:11
Anderston15:1315:13
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1515:17
Argyle Street15:1815:20
Bridgeton15:2315:23
Larkhall15:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Hyndland and Bridgeton stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..