desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Wishaw

Mon 2018-11-19 08:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Wishaw
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRailEdinburgh10:24411:27Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:19
Haymarket10:2410:24
Carstairs11:0911:10
Carluke11:2011:20
Wishaw11:2711:28
Glasgow Central11:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:58413:03AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:53
Haymarket11:5711:58
Carstairs12:3112:47
Carluke12:5612:56
Wishaw13:0313:03
Ayr14:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:57414:47AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:52
Haymarket13:5713:57
Carstairs14:2014:32
Carluke14:4014:41
Wishaw14:4714:53
Ayr16:20
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:46418:24AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:40
Haymarket17:4617:46
Carstairs18:1018:10
Carluke18:1818:18
Wishaw18:2418:25
Ayr19:54
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailNorth Berwick18:31419:27AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
North Berwick17:56
Haymarket18:3018:31
Slateford18:3418:34
Kingsknowe18:3718:37
Westerhailes18:4018:40
Curriehill18:4318:43
Kirknewton18:4918:50
Carstairs19:0819:13
Carluke19:2219:22
Wishaw19:2719:27
Ayr20:54
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:18400:14MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh23:14
Haymarket23:1823:18
Slateford23:2223:22
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Westerhailes23:2723:27
Curriehill23:3023:31
Kirknewton23:3723:37
Carstairs23:5723:57
Carluke00:0700:07
Wishaw00:1400:14
Motherwell00:21
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
ScotRailNorth Berwick07:46408:24Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
North Berwick06:47
Haymarket07:4507:46
Carstairs08:1008:10
Carluke08:1808:18
Wishaw08:2408:27
Glasgow Central08:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:24411:27Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:19
Haymarket10:2410:24
Carstairs11:0911:10
Carluke11:2011:20
Wishaw11:2711:28
Glasgow Central11:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Wishaw stations
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Wishaw timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..