desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Uddingston

Sat 2018-12-15 05:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Uddingston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRailEdinburgh05:55407:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:51
Haymarket05:5505:55
Slateford06:0006:00
Kingsknowe06:0306:04
Westerhailes06:0606:06
Curriehill06:1006:10
Kirknewton06:1706:17
Livingston South06:2206:22
West Calder06:2706:28
Addiewell06:3106:32
Fauldhouse06:3906:39
Shotts06:4406:44
Hartwood06:4706:48
Cleland06:5306:53
Carfin06:5606:56
Holytown06:5806:58
Bellshill07:0607:06
Uddingston07:1307:13
Glasgow Central07:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:00408:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:55
Haymarket06:5907:00
Slateford07:0407:04
Kingsknowe07:0707:08
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1407:14
Kirknewton07:2107:21
Livingston South07:2607:26
West Calder07:3107:31
Addiewell07:3407:34
Fauldhouse07:4107:41
Shotts07:4607:46
Hartwood07:4907:49
Cleland07:5407:54
Carfin07:5807:58
Holytown08:0408:04
Bellshill08:0908:09
Uddingston08:1308:13
Glasgow Central08:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:31409:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:27
Haymarket08:3108:31
Slateford08:3508:35
Kingsknowe08:3808:38
Westerhailes08:4108:41
Curriehill08:4408:44
Kirknewton08:5208:52
Livingston South08:5608:57
West Calder09:0209:02
Addiewell09:0609:06
Fauldhouse09:1309:13
Shotts09:1809:18
Hartwood09:2109:21
Cleland09:2609:26
Carfin09:3009:30
Holytown09:3209:32
Bellshill09:3609:37
Uddingston09:4109:41
Glasgow Central09:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:30410:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:26
Haymarket09:3009:30
Slateford09:3509:35
Kingsknowe09:3809:38
Westerhailes09:4109:41
Curriehill09:4409:44
Kirknewton09:5209:52
Livingston South09:5609:56
West Calder10:0110:02
Addiewell10:0510:05
Fauldhouse10:1210:12
Shotts10:1710:18
Hartwood10:2110:21
Cleland10:2610:26
Carfin10:2910:29
Holytown10:3310:33
Bellshill10:3710:37
Uddingston10:4110:41
Glasgow Central10:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:31411:42Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:26
Haymarket10:3110:31
Slateford10:3510:35
Kingsknowe10:3810:39
Westerhailes10:4110:41
Curriehill10:4510:45
Kirknewton10:5210:52
Livingston South10:5710:57
West Calder11:0211:02
Addiewell11:0611:06
Fauldhouse11:1311:13
Shotts11:1811:18
Hartwood11:2111:21
Cleland11:2611:26
Carfin11:3011:30
Holytown11:3211:32
Bellshill11:3611:37
Uddingston11:4211:42
Glasgow Central12:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:31412:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:25
Haymarket11:3011:31
Slateford11:3511:35
Kingsknowe11:3811:39
Westerhailes11:4111:41
Curriehill11:4511:45
Kirknewton11:5211:52
Livingston South11:5711:57
West Calder12:0212:02
Addiewell12:0612:06
Fauldhouse12:1312:13
Shotts12:1812:18
Hartwood12:2112:21
Cleland12:2612:26
Carfin12:3012:30
Holytown12:3212:32
Bellshill12:3612:37
Uddingston12:4112:41
Glasgow Central12:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:31413:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:27
Haymarket12:3112:31
Slateford12:3512:35
Kingsknowe12:3812:39
Westerhailes12:4112:41
Curriehill12:4512:45
Kirknewton12:5212:52
Livingston South12:5712:57
West Calder13:0213:02
Addiewell13:0613:06
Fauldhouse13:1313:13
Shotts13:1813:18
Hartwood13:2113:21
Cleland13:2613:26
Carfin13:3013:30
Holytown13:3213:32
Bellshill13:3613:37
Uddingston13:4113:41
Glasgow Central13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:31414:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:27
Haymarket13:3113:31
Slateford13:3613:36
Kingsknowe13:3913:39
Westerhailes13:4213:42
Curriehill13:4513:45
Kirknewton13:5313:53
Livingston South13:5713:57
West Calder14:0214:03
Addiewell14:0614:06
Fauldhouse14:1314:13
Shotts14:1814:19
Hartwood14:2214:22
Cleland14:2714:27
Carfin14:3014:30
Holytown14:3214:32
Bellshill14:3614:37
Uddingston14:4114:41
Glasgow Central14:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Uddingston stations
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Uddingston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..