desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Uddingston

Sun 2019-02-17 00:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Uddingston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRailEdinburgh09:0011:20Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:39
Haymarket08:5909:00
Livingston South09:3509:36
West Calder09:5109:52
Addiewell09:5809:59
Fauldhouse10:1310:14
Shotts10:2310:24
Hartwood10:3110:32
Cleland10:3910:40
Carfin10:4510:46
Holytown10:5310:54
Bellshill11:04
Uddingston11:20
Glasgow Central11:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:1013:30Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:49
Haymarket11:0911:10
Livingston South11:4511:46
West Calder12:0112:02
Addiewell12:0812:09
Fauldhouse12:2312:24
Shotts12:3312:34
Hartwood12:4112:42
Cleland12:4912:50
Carfin12:5512:56
Holytown13:0313:04
Bellshill13:14
Uddingston13:30
Glasgow Central13:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:1015:30Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:49
Haymarket13:0913:10
Livingston South13:4513:46
West Calder14:0114:02
Addiewell14:0814:09
Fauldhouse14:2314:24
Shotts14:3314:34
Hartwood14:4114:42
Cleland14:4914:50
Carfin14:5514:56
Holytown15:0315:04
Bellshill15:14
Uddingston15:30
Glasgow Central15:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:1017:30Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:49
Haymarket15:0915:10
Livingston South15:4515:46
West Calder16:0116:02
Addiewell16:0816:09
Fauldhouse16:2316:24
Shotts16:3316:34
Hartwood16:4116:42
Cleland16:4916:50
Carfin16:5516:56
Holytown17:0317:04
Bellshill17:14
Uddingston17:30
Glasgow Central17:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:1019:30Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:49
Haymarket17:0917:10
Livingston South17:4517:46
West Calder18:0118:02
Addiewell18:0818:09
Fauldhouse18:2318:24
Shotts18:3318:34
Hartwood18:4118:42
Cleland18:4918:50
Carfin18:5518:56
Holytown19:0319:04
Bellshill19:14
Uddingston19:30
Glasgow Central19:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:1021:30Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:49
Haymarket19:0919:10
Livingston South19:4519:46
West Calder20:0120:02
Addiewell20:0820:09
Fauldhouse20:2320:24
Shotts20:3320:34
Hartwood20:4120:42
Cleland20:4920:50
Carfin20:5520:56
Holytown21:0321:04
Bellshill21:14
Uddingston21:30
Glasgow Central21:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:1023:30Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh20:49
Haymarket21:0921:10
Livingston South21:4521:46
West Calder22:0122:02
Addiewell22:0822:09
Fauldhouse22:2322:24
Shotts22:3322:34
Hartwood22:4122:42
Cleland22:4922:50
Carfin22:5522:56
Holytown23:0323:04
Bellshill23:14
Uddingston23:30
Glasgow Central23:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 18th February
ScotRailEdinburgh05:56407:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:51
Haymarket05:5505:56
Slateford06:0006:00
Kingsknowe06:0306:04
Westerhailes06:0606:06
Curriehill06:1006:10
Kirknewton06:1706:17
Livingston South06:2206:22
West Calder06:2706:28
Addiewell06:3106:32
Fauldhouse06:3906:39
Shotts06:4406:44
Hartwood06:4706:48
Cleland06:5306:53
Carfin06:5606:56
Holytown06:5806:58
Bellshill07:0607:06
Uddingston07:1307:13
Glasgow Central07:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Uddingston stations
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Uddingston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..