desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Uddingston

Mon 2019-05-20 16:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Uddingston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRailEdinburgh16:30417:39Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:25
Haymarket16:3016:30
Slateford16:3516:35
Kingsknowe16:3816:39
Westerhailes16:4116:41
Curriehill16:4516:45
Kirknewton16:5316:53
Livingston South16:5716:57
West Calder17:0217:02
Addiewell17:0517:05
Breich17:0917:09
Fauldhouse17:1217:13
Shotts17:1717:17
Hartwood17:1917:20
Cleland17:2417:24
Carfin17:2717:27
Holytown17:3117:31
Bellshill17:3517:35
Uddingston17:3917:39
Glasgow Central17:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:30418:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:26
Haymarket17:3017:30
Slateford17:3417:34
Kingsknowe17:3717:37
Westerhailes17:4017:40
Curriehill17:4317:43
Kirknewton17:5117:51
Livingston South17:5617:56
West Calder18:0118:01
Addiewell18:0418:05
Breich18:0818:08
Fauldhouse18:1218:12
Shotts18:1718:17
Hartwood18:1918:20
Cleland18:2418:24
Carfin18:2818:30
Holytown18:3218:32
Bellshill18:3718:37
Uddingston18:4118:41
Glasgow Central18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:01419:09Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:56
Haymarket18:0018:01
Slateford18:0718:07
Kingsknowe18:1018:11
Westerhailes18:1318:13
Livingston South18:2518:25
West Calder18:3018:30
Addiewell18:3318:33
Breich18:3818:38
Fauldhouse18:4218:42
Shotts18:4718:47
Hartwood18:5018:50
Cleland18:5518:55
Carfin18:5918:59
Holytown19:0119:01
Bellshill19:0519:05
Uddingston19:0919:09
Glasgow Central19:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:30420:42Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:26
Haymarket19:3019:30
Slateford19:3419:34
Kingsknowe19:3719:37
Westerhailes19:4019:40
Curriehill19:4319:44
Kirknewton19:5119:51
Livingston South19:5519:55
West Calder20:0020:00
Addiewell20:0320:04
Breich20:0720:07
Fauldhouse20:1120:11
Shotts20:1620:16
Hartwood20:1920:19
Cleland20:2420:24
Carfin20:2720:28
Holytown20:3220:33
Bellshill20:3720:38
Uddingston20:4220:42
Glasgow Central20:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:30422:43Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:25
Haymarket21:2921:30
Slateford21:3321:34
Kingsknowe21:3721:38
Westerhailes21:4021:40
Curriehill21:4421:44
Kirknewton21:5121:51
Livingston South21:5721:58
West Calder22:0222:02
Addiewell22:0522:06
Breich22:0922:09
Fauldhouse22:1322:13
Shotts22:1722:17
Hartwood22:2022:20
Cleland22:2522:25
Carfin22:2822:28
Holytown22:3322:33
Bellshill22:3922:39
Uddingston22:4322:43
Glasgow Central22:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:00400:09Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:55
Haymarket23:0023:00
Slateford23:0523:05
Kingsknowe23:0823:09
Westerhailes23:1123:11
Curriehill23:1523:15
Kirknewton23:2223:22
Livingston South23:2723:27
West Calder23:3223:32
Addiewell23:3523:35
Fauldhouse23:4223:42
Shotts23:4723:47
Hartwood23:5023:50
Cleland23:5523:55
Carfin23:5923:59
Holytown00:0200:02
Bellshill00:0500:05
Uddingston00:0900:09
Glasgow Central00:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRailEdinburgh05:57407:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:53
Haymarket05:5705:57
Slateford06:0106:01
Kingsknowe06:0406:04
Westerhailes06:0706:07
Curriehill06:1006:11
Kirknewton06:1806:18
Livingston South06:2306:23
West Calder06:2706:27
Addiewell06:3006:30
Breich06:3506:35
Fauldhouse06:3906:39
Shotts06:4406:45
Hartwood06:4806:48
Cleland06:5306:53
Carfin06:5706:57
Holytown06:5906:59
Bellshill07:0607:06
Uddingston07:1307:13
Glasgow Central07:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:00408:15Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:55
Haymarket07:0007:00
Slateford07:0407:04
Kingsknowe07:0707:08
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1407:14
Kirknewton07:2107:21
Livingston South07:2507:26
West Calder07:3107:31
Addiewell07:3407:34
Breich07:3907:39
Fauldhouse07:4307:43
Shotts07:4707:47
Hartwood07:5007:50
Cleland07:5407:54
Carfin07:5707:58
Holytown08:0608:06
Bellshill08:1008:10
Uddingston08:1508:15
Glasgow Central08:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Uddingston stations
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Uddingston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..