hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Perth

Thu 2017-12-14 22:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Perth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
ScotRailEdinburgh23:23400:567PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh23:19
Haymarket23:2323:23
South Gyle23:2823:28
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30
Dalmeny23:3623:36
North Queensferry23:4023:40
Inverkeithing23:4323:44
Rosyth23:4723:47
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02
Lochgelly00:0800:08
Cardenden00:1100:12
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18
Markinch00:2400:24
Ladybank00:3100:31
Perth00:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 15th December
ScotRailEdinburgh06:34207:452DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:30
Haymarket06:3406:34
Edinburgh Gateway06:3906:40
Inverkeithing06:5006:50
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06
Markinch07:1507:15
Ladybank07:2207:22
Perth07:4507:46
Dundee08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:39208:575PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:34
Haymarket07:3807:39
Edinburgh Gateway07:4407:44
Inverkeithing07:5607:56
Kirkcaldy08:1208:12
Markinch08:2108:22
Ladybank08:2908:29
Perth08:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:39209:494InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:34
Haymarket08:3808:39
Edinburgh Gateway08:4408:44
Kirkcaldy09:1009:10
Markinch09:1909:19
Perth09:4909:50
Inverness11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:40210:545PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:36
Haymarket09:4009:40
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46
Inverkeithing09:5609:56
Kirkcaldy10:1210:12
Markinch10:2110:22
Ladybank10:2910:29
Perth10:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:41211:547InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:36
Haymarket10:41
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:46
Inverkeithing10:57
Kirkcaldy11:13
Markinch11:2211:22
Ladybank11:2911:29
Perth11:5411:55
Inverness14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:43212:575PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:39
Haymarket11:4311:43
Edinburgh Gateway11:4811:49
Inverkeithing11:5911:59
Kirkcaldy12:1512:15
Markinch12:2412:25
Ladybank12:3212:32
Perth12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:41213:555PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:37
Haymarket12:4112:41
Edinburgh Gateway12:4612:47
Inverkeithing12:5712:57
Kirkcaldy13:1313:13
Markinch13:2213:23
Ladybank13:3013:30
Perth13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Perth stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Perth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us