desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Preston

Tue 2018-11-20 22:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Preston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
First TransPennine ExpressEdinburgh06:20408:464Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:14
Haymarket06:20
Lockerbie07:1307:14
Carlisle07:3407:36
Penrith North Lakes07:5007:50
Oxenholme Lake District08:1308:14
Lancaster08:2808:28
Preston08:4608:47
Manchester Airport09:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh06:57409:156London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Haymarket06:5606:57
Carlisle08:0608:08
Penrith North Lakes08:2108:22
Lancaster08:5608:57
Preston09:1509:17
London Euston12:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine ExpressEdinburgh08:16410:476Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:11
Haymarket08:16
Lockerbie09:0909:10
Carlisle09:3109:34
Penrith North Lakes09:4809:49
Oxenholme Lake District10:1210:13
Lancaster10:2910:30
Preston10:4710:49
Manchester Airport11:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh08:57411:154London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:51
Haymarket08:5608:57
Carlisle10:0610:08
Oxenholme Lake District10:4210:42
Lancaster10:5710:57
Preston11:1511:17
London Euston14:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine ExpressEdinburgh10:17412:454Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:13
Haymarket10:17
Lockerbie11:1011:11
Carlisle11:3111:34
Penrith North Lakes11:4811:49
Oxenholme Lake District12:1212:13
Lancaster12:2712:28
Preston12:4512:47
Manchester Airport13:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh10:57413:154London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:52
Haymarket10:5610:57
Carlisle12:0612:08
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43
Lancaster12:5612:57
Preston13:1513:17
London Euston16:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine ExpressEdinburgh12:17414:456Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:13
Haymarket12:17
Lockerbie13:1013:11
Carlisle13:3113:34
Penrith North Lakes13:4813:49
Oxenholme Lake District14:1214:13
Lancaster14:2714:28
Preston14:4514:47
Manchester Airport15:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh12:57415:154London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Haymarket12:5612:57
Carlisle14:0614:08
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
London Euston18:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Preston stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..