hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Newton Abbot

Fri 2017-12-15 12:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
CrossCountryGlasgow Central13:54322:052PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:00
Haymarket13:5313:54
Edinburgh13:5814:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4814:50
Newcastle15:3415:41
Durham15:5215:54
Darlington16:1016:13
York16:3916:45
Leeds17:0817:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5117:58
Chesterfield18:0918:10
Derby18:2718:29
Tamworth Hl18:4618:48
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52
Bristol Parkway20:3020:32
Bristol Temple Meads20:4220:49
Taunton21:1921:20
Tiverton Parkway21:3121:32
Exeter St Davids21:4521:47
Newton Abbot22:0522:07
Plymouth22:45
Journey Time:
8 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 16th December
CrossCountryGlasgow Central06:57315:022PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Haymarket06:5506:57
Edinburgh07:0107:07
Dunbar07:2807:29
Newcastle08:3408:43
Durham08:5408:55
Darlington09:1209:14
York09:4009:45
Leeds10:0710:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:24
Sheffield10:5110:55
Chesterfield11:0611:07
Derby11:2411:30
Burton-On-Trent11:3911:41
Birmingham New Street12:0812:12
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:53
Bristol Parkway13:2413:25
Bristol Temple Meads13:3813:45
Taunton14:1514:16
Tiverton Parkway14:2714:28
Exeter St Davids14:4114:42
Newton Abbot15:0215:04
Plymouth15:41
Journey Time:
8 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryDundee07:56116:032PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:32
Haymarket07:5507:56
Edinburgh08:0108:06
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4808:50
Alnmouth09:1009:12
Newcastle09:3909:42
Durham09:5409:56
Darlington10:1210:14
York10:4110:45
Leeds11:0811:11
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23
Sheffield11:5111:55
Chesterfield12:0712:09
Derby12:2812:30
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52
Bristol Parkway14:2614:28
Bristol Temple Meads14:4114:44
Taunton15:1615:17
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:4315:44
Newton Abbot16:0316:04
Plymouth16:43
Journey Time:
8 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central08:51317:002PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Haymarket08:5008:51
Edinburgh08:5609:08
Dunbar09:2809:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5209:53
Newcastle10:3810:44
Durham10:5510:56
Darlington11:1311:14
York11:4011:45
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5312:55
Chesterfield13:0613:07
Derby13:2413:28
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street14:0214:12
Cheltenham Spa14:5114:52
Bristol Parkway15:2415:25
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44
Taunton16:1416:15
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27
Exeter St Davids16:4016:42
Newton Abbot17:0017:02
Plymouth17:39
Journey Time:
8 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central09:57318:102PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Haymarket09:5609:57
Edinburgh10:0210:05
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4610:47
Morpeth11:1911:21
Newcastle11:3511:42
Durham11:5411:55
Darlington12:1112:12
York12:3912:45
Leeds13:0913:11
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23
Sheffield13:5113:55
Chesterfield14:0714:08
Derby14:2814:30
Tamworth Hl14:4814:49
Birmingham New Street15:0815:12
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52
Bristol Parkway16:2916:30
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45
Taunton17:1717:18
Tiverton Parkway17:3017:31
Exeter St Davids17:4417:47
Newton Abbot18:1018:12
Penzance20:56
Journey Time:
8 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen10:50119:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Haymarket10:4910:50
Edinburgh10:5511:08
Dunbar11:2811:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53
Alnmouth12:1212:13
Newcastle12:3912:44
Durham12:5512:56
Darlington13:1313:14
York13:4113:45
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5114:55
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Derby15:2415:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:05
Penzance21:40
Journey Time:
8 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central11:54320:052PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Haymarket11:5311:54
Edinburgh11:5912:06
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:47
Morpeth13:1713:18
Newcastle13:3313:44
Durham13:5513:56
Darlington14:1314:14
York14:4014:45
Leeds15:0815:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23
Sheffield15:5115:55
Chesterfield16:0616:07
Derby16:2416:28
Tamworth Hl16:4616:48
Birmingham New Street17:0717:12
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52
Bristol Parkway18:2918:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:4318:44
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4419:45
Newton Abbot20:0520:06
Penzance22:54
Journey Time:
8 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central13:55322:042PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:00
Haymarket13:5413:55
Edinburgh13:5914:05
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4514:47
Morpeth15:2015:21
Newcastle15:3515:44
Durham15:5515:56
Darlington16:1316:14
York16:4016:45
Leeds17:0817:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5117:55
Chesterfield18:0618:07
Derby18:2418:29
Tamworth Hl18:4618:47
Birmingham New Street19:0719:12
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52
Bristol Parkway20:2920:30
Bristol Temple Meads20:4220:44
Taunton21:1521:16
Tiverton Parkway21:2721:28
Exeter St Davids21:4321:45
Newton Abbot22:0422:06
Plymouth22:50
Journey Time:
8 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us