hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to North Berwick

Thu 2018-01-18 01:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to North Berwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:28309:15North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:05
Haymarket08:2708:28
Edinburgh08:3408:42
Musselburgh08:4808:48
Wallyford08:5208:52
Prestonpans08:5508:55
Longniddry09:0009:00
Drem09:0609:06
North Berwick09:15
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:05317:49North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:50
Haymarket17:0517:05
Edinburgh17:1117:15
Musselburgh17:2117:21
Wallyford17:2517:25
Prestonpans17:2817:29
Longniddry17:3417:34
Drem17:4017:40
North Berwick17:49
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailHaymarket17:41118:22North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Haymarket17:41
Edinburgh17:4517:48
Musselburgh17:5517:55
Wallyford17:5917:59
Prestonpans18:0218:02
Longniddry18:0718:07
Drem18:1318:13
North Berwick18:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailHaymarket18:36119:24North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Haymarket18:36
Edinburgh18:4018:47
Musselburgh18:5318:54
Wallyford18:5818:59
Prestonpans19:0219:02
Longniddry19:0819:08
Drem19:1519:15
North Berwick19:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 19th January
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:28309:15North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:05
Haymarket08:2708:28
Edinburgh08:3408:42
Musselburgh08:4808:48
Wallyford08:5208:52
Prestonpans08:5508:55
Longniddry09:0009:00
Drem09:0609:06
North Berwick09:15
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:05317:49North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:50
Haymarket17:0517:05
Edinburgh17:1117:15
Musselburgh17:2117:21
Wallyford17:2517:25
Prestonpans17:2817:29
Longniddry17:3417:34
Drem17:4017:40
North Berwick17:49
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailHaymarket17:41118:22North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Haymarket17:41
Edinburgh17:4517:48
Musselburgh17:5517:55
Wallyford17:5917:59
Prestonpans18:0218:02
Longniddry18:0718:07
Drem18:1318:13
North Berwick18:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailHaymarket18:36119:24North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Haymarket18:36
Edinburgh18:4018:47
Musselburgh18:5318:54
Wallyford18:5818:59
Prestonpans19:0219:02
Longniddry19:0819:08
Drem19:1519:15
North Berwick19:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other North Berwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us