hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Milngavie

Fri 2017-12-15 16:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Milngavie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
ScotRailEdinburgh16:12417:481MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:08
Haymarket16:1216:12
Edinburgh Park16:1816:18
Uphall16:2616:26
Livingston North16:3016:30
Bathgate16:3416:35
Armadale (West Lothian)16:3916:39
Blackridge16:4316:43
Caldercruix16:4916:49
Drumgelloch16:5316:53
Airdrie16:5716:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01
Shettleston17:1217:12
Carntyne17:1417:14
Bellgrove17:1817:18
High Street (Glasgow)17:2017:20
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2217:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:28
Partick17:3217:32
Hyndland17:3417:34
Anniesland17:3717:37
Westerton17:4017:40
Bearsden17:4317:43
Hillfoot17:4517:45
Milngavie17:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:46418:181MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:40
Haymarket16:4616:46
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51
Uphall16:5916:59
Livingston North17:0217:02
Bathgate17:0717:08
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1217:12
Blackridge17:1517:15
Caldercruix17:2217:22
Drumgelloch17:2517:25
Airdrie17:2917:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33
Shettleston17:4417:44
Carntyne17:4617:46
Bellgrove17:5017:50
High Street (Glasgow)17:5217:52
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:58
Partick18:0218:02
Hyndland18:0418:04
Anniesland18:0718:07
Westerton18:1018:10
Bearsden18:1318:13
Hillfoot18:1518:15
Milngavie18:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:13418:491MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Haymarket17:1217:13
Edinburgh Park17:1817:18
Uphall17:2617:26
Livingston North17:3017:30
Bathgate17:3417:35
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3917:39
Blackridge17:4317:43
Caldercruix17:4917:49
Drumgelloch17:5317:53
Airdrie17:5717:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0118:01
Shettleston18:1218:12
Carntyne18:1418:14
Bellgrove18:1818:18
High Street (Glasgow)18:2018:20
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:28
Partick18:3218:32
Hyndland18:3418:35
Anniesland18:3818:38
Westerton18:4118:41
Bearsden18:4318:43
Hillfoot18:4518:45
Milngavie18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:43419:191MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:37
Haymarket17:4217:43
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48
Uphall17:5617:56
Livingston North18:0018:00
Bathgate18:0418:05
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09
Blackridge18:1318:13
Caldercruix18:1918:19
Drumgelloch18:2318:23
Airdrie18:2718:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31
Shettleston18:4318:43
Carntyne18:4518:45
Bellgrove18:4818:48
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:51
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5318:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58
Partick19:0219:02
Hyndland19:0419:04
Anniesland19:0819:08
Westerton19:1119:11
Bearsden19:1319:14
Hillfoot19:1619:16
Milngavie19:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:10219:481MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:06
Haymarket18:1018:10
Edinburgh Park18:1818:18
Uphall18:2618:26
Livingston North18:3018:30
Bathgate18:3418:36
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40
Blackridge18:4318:43
Caldercruix18:5018:50
Drumgelloch18:5318:53
Airdrie18:5718:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02
Shettleston19:1319:13
Carntyne19:1519:15
Bellgrove19:1919:19
High Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2519:25
Partick19:2919:29
Hyndland19:3119:31
Anniesland19:3419:34
Westerton19:4019:40
Bearsden19:4219:42
Hillfoot19:4419:44
Milngavie19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:44420:181MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:38
Haymarket18:4318:44
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49
Uphall18:5718:57
Livingston North19:0019:00
Bathgate19:0519:07
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1119:11
Blackridge19:1419:14
Caldercruix19:2119:21
Drumgelloch19:2419:24
Airdrie19:2819:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3219:32
Shettleston19:4419:44
Carntyne19:4619:46
Bellgrove19:4919:49
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58
Partick20:0220:02
Hyndland20:0420:04
Anniesland20:0720:07
Westerton20:1020:10
Bearsden20:1320:13
Hillfoot20:1520:15
Milngavie20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th December
ScotRailEdinburgh06:13407:481MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:08
Haymarket06:1206:13
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17
Uphall06:2506:25
Livingston North06:2906:29
Bathgate06:3306:34
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3806:38
Blackridge06:4206:42
Caldercruix06:4806:48
Drumgelloch06:5206:52
Airdrie06:5606:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01
Shettleston07:1207:12
Carntyne07:1407:14
Bellgrove07:1807:18
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28
Partick07:3207:32
Hyndland07:3407:34
Anniesland07:3707:37
Westerton07:4007:40
Bearsden07:4307:43
Hillfoot07:4507:45
Milngavie07:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh06:43408:181MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:39
Haymarket06:4306:43
Edinburgh Park06:4806:48
Uphall06:5706:57
Livingston North07:0107:01
Bathgate07:0507:06
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1007:10
Blackridge07:1307:13
Caldercruix07:2007:20
Drumgelloch07:2307:23
Airdrie07:2707:28
Coatdyke07:3007:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3207:32
Blairhill07:3507:35
Shettleston07:4307:43
Carntyne07:4507:45
Bellgrove07:4807:48
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:57
Partick08:0108:01
Hyndland08:0308:04
Anniesland08:0708:07
Westerton08:1008:10
Bearsden08:1308:13
Hillfoot08:1508:15
Milngavie08:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Milngavie stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us