hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Kirknewton

Thu 2017-12-14 22:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Kirknewton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
ScotRailEdinburgh23:1723:59Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:56
Haymarket23:1623:17
Slateford23:2223:23
Kingsknowe23:2723:28
Westerhailes23:3523:36
Curriehill23:4523:46
Kirknewton23:5900:01
Glasgow Central02:32
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:18423:37MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:14
Haymarket23:1823:18
Slateford23:2223:22
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Westerhailes23:2723:27
Curriehill23:3023:31
Kirknewton23:3723:37
Motherwell00:19
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 15th December
ScotRailEdinburgh05:56406:17Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:52
Haymarket05:5605:56
Slateford06:0006:00
Kingsknowe06:0306:04
Westerhailes06:0606:06
Curriehill06:1006:10
Kirknewton06:1706:17
Glasgow Central07:29
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:00407:21Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:55
Haymarket07:0007:00
Slateford07:0407:04
Kingsknowe07:0707:08
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1407:14
Kirknewton07:2107:21
Glasgow Central08:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:31408:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:27
Haymarket08:3108:31
Slateford08:3508:35
Kingsknowe08:3808:39
Westerhailes08:4108:41
Curriehill08:4508:45
Kirknewton08:5208:52
Glasgow Central09:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:31409:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:25
Haymarket09:3009:31
Slateford09:3509:35
Kingsknowe09:3809:39
Westerhailes09:4109:41
Curriehill09:4509:45
Kirknewton09:5209:52
Glasgow Central10:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:31410:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:27
Haymarket10:3110:31
Slateford10:3510:35
Kingsknowe10:3810:39
Westerhailes10:4110:41
Curriehill10:4510:45
Kirknewton10:5210:52
Glasgow Central11:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:30411:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:26
Haymarket11:3011:30
Slateford11:3511:35
Kingsknowe11:3811:39
Westerhailes11:4111:41
Curriehill11:4511:45
Kirknewton11:5211:52
Glasgow Central12:56
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Kirknewton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us