hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Inverkeithing

Thu 2017-09-21 20:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Inverkeithing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRailEdinburgh20:43220:592PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:39
Haymarket20:4320:43
Edinburgh Gateway20:4820:49
Inverkeithing20:5920:59
Perth21:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:54221:152Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:48
Haymarket20:5420:54
South Gyle21:0021:00
Edinburgh Gateway21:0221:02
Dalmeny21:0821:08
North Queensferry21:1221:12
Inverkeithing21:1521:16
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRailEdinburgh05:34205:472AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:34
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Aberdeen08:13
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh06:11206:312KirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:07
Haymarket06:1106:11
South Gyle06:1606:16
Edinburgh Gateway06:1806:18
Dalmeny06:2406:24
North Queensferry06:2806:28
Inverkeithing06:3106:32
Kirkcaldy06:56
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh06:19206:372Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:15
Haymarket06:1906:19
South Gyle06:2406:24
Dalmeny06:3006:30
North Queensferry06:3406:34
Inverkeithing06:3706:38
Glenrothes With Thornton07:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh06:34206:502DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:29
Haymarket06:3406:34
Edinburgh Gateway06:3906:40
Inverkeithing06:5006:50
Dundee08:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh06:39207:012Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:35
Haymarket06:3906:39
South Gyle06:4506:45
Dalmeny06:5206:52
North Queensferry06:5606:56
Inverkeithing07:0107:01
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:04207:202DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:00
Haymarket07:0407:04
Edinburgh Gateway07:0907:10
Inverkeithing07:2007:20
Dundee08:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Inverkeithing stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Other Inverkeithing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us