hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Holytown

Thu 2017-12-14 22:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Holytown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
ScotRailEdinburgh23:1701:33Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:56
Haymarket23:1623:17
Slateford23:2223:23
Kingsknowe23:2723:28
Westerhailes23:3523:36
Curriehill23:4523:46
Kirknewton23:5900:01
Livingston South00:1500:16
West Calder00:3100:32
Addiewell00:3800:39
Fauldhouse00:5300:54
Shotts01:03
Hartwood01:11
Cleland01:19
Carfin01:25
Holytown01:33
Glasgow Central02:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 15th December
ScotRailEdinburgh05:56406:581Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:52
Haymarket05:5605:56
Slateford06:0006:00
Kingsknowe06:0306:04
Westerhailes06:0606:06
Curriehill06:1006:10
Kirknewton06:1706:17
Livingston South06:2206:22
West Calder06:2706:28
Addiewell06:3106:32
Fauldhouse06:3906:39
Shotts06:4406:44
Hartwood06:4706:48
Cleland06:5306:53
Carfin06:5606:56
Holytown06:5806:58
Glasgow Central07:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:00408:041Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:55
Haymarket07:0007:00
Slateford07:0407:04
Kingsknowe07:0707:08
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1407:14
Kirknewton07:2107:21
Livingston South07:2607:26
West Calder07:3107:31
Addiewell07:3407:34
Fauldhouse07:4107:41
Shotts07:4607:46
Hartwood07:4907:49
Cleland07:5407:54
Carfin07:5807:58
Holytown08:0408:04
Glasgow Central08:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:31409:321Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:27
Haymarket08:3108:31
Slateford08:3508:35
Kingsknowe08:3808:39
Westerhailes08:4108:41
Curriehill08:4508:45
Kirknewton08:5208:52
Livingston South08:5708:57
West Calder09:0209:02
Addiewell09:0609:06
Fauldhouse09:1309:13
Shotts09:1809:18
Hartwood09:2109:21
Cleland09:2609:26
Carfin09:3009:30
Holytown09:3209:32
Glasgow Central09:56
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:31410:321Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:25
Haymarket09:3009:31
Slateford09:3509:35
Kingsknowe09:3809:39
Westerhailes09:4109:41
Curriehill09:4509:45
Kirknewton09:5209:52
Livingston South09:5709:57
West Calder10:0210:02
Addiewell10:0610:06
Fauldhouse10:1310:13
Shotts10:1810:18
Hartwood10:2110:21
Cleland10:2610:26
Carfin10:3010:30
Holytown10:3210:32
Glasgow Central10:56
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:31411:321Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:27
Haymarket10:3110:31
Slateford10:3510:35
Kingsknowe10:3810:39
Westerhailes10:4110:41
Curriehill10:4510:45
Kirknewton10:5210:52
Livingston South10:5710:57
West Calder11:0211:02
Addiewell11:0611:06
Fauldhouse11:1311:13
Shotts11:1811:18
Hartwood11:2111:21
Cleland11:2611:26
Carfin11:3011:30
Holytown11:3211:32
Glasgow Central11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:30412:321Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:26
Haymarket11:3011:30
Slateford11:3511:35
Kingsknowe11:3811:39
Westerhailes11:4111:41
Curriehill11:4511:45
Kirknewton11:5211:52
Livingston South11:5711:57
West Calder12:0212:02
Addiewell12:0612:06
Fauldhouse12:1312:13
Shotts12:1812:18
Hartwood12:2112:21
Cleland12:2612:26
Carfin12:3012:30
Holytown12:3212:32
Glasgow Central12:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:31413:321Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:27
Haymarket12:3112:31
Slateford12:3512:35
Kingsknowe12:3812:39
Westerhailes12:4112:41
Curriehill12:4512:45
Kirknewton12:5212:52
Livingston South12:5712:57
West Calder13:0213:02
Addiewell13:0613:06
Fauldhouse13:1313:13
Shotts13:1813:18
Hartwood13:2113:21
Cleland13:2613:26
Carfin13:3013:30
Holytown13:3213:32
Glasgow Central13:56
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Holytown stations
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Holytown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us