desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Dyce

Wed 2018-11-21 19:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Dyce
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRailEdinburgh19:39222:081InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:35
Haymarket19:3919:39
Cupar20:2220:22
Leuchars20:2920:29
Dundee20:4320:44
Arbroath21:0021:00
Montrose21:1421:15
Stonehaven21:3621:36
Aberdeen21:5622:00
Dyce22:0822:09
Inverness00:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRailEdinburgh07:35210:062InverurieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:31
Haymarket07:3507:35
Kirkcaldy08:0308:03
Leuchars08:2608:26
Dundee08:4208:43
Arbroath08:5908:59
Montrose09:1309:14
Stonehaven09:3509:35
Aberdeen09:5509:58
Dyce10:0610:07
Inverurie10:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:35211:111InverurieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:31
Haymarket08:3508:35
Leuchars09:2509:26
Dundee09:3809:40
Broughty Ferry09:4709:47
Arbroath09:5909:59
Laurencekirk10:2210:22
Stonehaven10:3510:36
Aberdeen10:5511:03
Dyce11:1111:14
Inverurie11:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:34215:052InverurieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:30
Haymarket12:3412:34
Leuchars13:2413:24
Dundee13:3713:39
Arbroath13:5513:55
Montrose14:0914:10
Stonehaven14:3114:31
Aberdeen14:5014:57
Dyce15:0515:05
Inverurie15:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:35218:031InverurieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:31
Haymarket15:3515:35
Leuchars16:2416:24
Dundee16:3716:39
Arbroath16:5516:55
Montrose17:0917:09
Laurencekirk17:2017:20
Stonehaven17:3317:33
Aberdeen17:5317:55
Dyce18:0318:04
Inverurie18:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:34219:271InverurieCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:30
Haymarket16:34
Cupar17:1917:19
Leuchars17:2517:26
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:12
Laurencekirk18:2218:23
Stonehaven18:3618:37
Portlethen18:4718:47
Aberdeen19:0119:18
Dyce19:2719:28
Inverurie19:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:39222:081InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:35
Haymarket19:3919:39
Cupar20:2220:22
Leuchars20:2920:29
Dundee20:4320:44
Arbroath21:0021:00
Montrose21:1421:15
Stonehaven21:3621:36
Aberdeen21:5622:00
Dyce22:0822:09
Inverness00:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Dyce stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Dyce timetables
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..