hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Drumry

Sat 2018-02-24 09:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Drumry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRailEdinburgh19:27421:08Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:22
Haymarket19:2719:27
Edinburgh Park19:3219:32
Uphall19:4019:40
Livingston North19:4419:44
Bathgate19:4819:50
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54
Blackridge19:5719:57
Caldercruix20:0420:04
Drumgelloch20:0720:07
Airdrie20:1020:17
Coatdyke20:1920:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21
Blairhill20:2420:24
Easterhouse20:2820:28
Garrowhill20:3020:30
Shettleston20:3320:33
Carntyne20:3520:35
Bellgrove20:3920:39
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50
Partick20:5420:55
Hyndland20:5720:57
Anniesland21:0021:00
Westerton21:0321:03
Drumchapel21:0621:06
Drumry21:0821:08
Helensburgh Central21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:53421:38Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:49
Haymarket19:5319:53
Edinburgh Park19:5819:58
Uphall20:0620:06
Livingston North20:0920:09
Bathgate20:1420:18
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2220:22
Blackridge20:2520:25
Caldercruix20:3220:32
Drumgelloch20:3520:35
Airdrie20:3820:48
Coatdyke20:5020:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5220:52
Blairhill20:5520:55
Easterhouse20:5920:59
Garrowhill21:0121:01
Shettleston21:0421:04
Carntyne21:0621:06
Bellgrove21:0921:09
High Street (Glasgow)21:1121:12
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1421:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2121:21
Partick21:2521:25
Hyndland21:2721:28
Anniesland21:3121:31
Westerton21:3421:34
Drumchapel21:3621:36
Drumry21:3821:38
Helensburgh Central22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:27422:06Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:23
Haymarket20:2720:27
Edinburgh Park20:3220:32
Uphall20:4020:40
Livingston North20:4320:43
Bathgate20:4820:49
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5320:53
Blackridge20:5720:57
Caldercruix21:0321:03
Drumgelloch21:0721:07
Airdrie21:1021:16
Coatdyke21:1821:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21
Blairhill21:2321:23
Easterhouse21:2721:27
Garrowhill21:3021:30
Shettleston21:3221:32
Carntyne21:3421:34
Bellgrove21:3821:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50
Partick21:5421:54
Hyndland21:5621:56
Anniesland21:5921:59
Westerton22:0222:02
Drumchapel22:0422:04
Drumry22:0622:06
Helensburgh Central22:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:58422:37Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:54
Haymarket20:5820:58
Edinburgh Park21:0321:03
Uphall21:1121:11
Livingston North21:1421:14
Bathgate21:1921:19
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2321:23
Blackridge21:2721:27
Caldercruix21:3321:33
Drumgelloch21:3721:37
Airdrie21:4021:46
Coatdyke21:4821:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5121:51
Blairhill21:5321:53
Easterhouse21:5721:57
Garrowhill22:0022:00
Shettleston22:0222:02
Carntyne22:0422:04
Bellgrove22:0822:08
High Street (Glasgow)22:1022:11
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1322:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Partick22:2422:24
Hyndland22:2622:26
Anniesland22:2922:29
Westerton22:3222:32
Drumchapel22:3522:35
Drumry22:3722:37
Helensburgh Central23:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:26423:07Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:21
Haymarket21:2521:26
Edinburgh Park21:3221:32
Uphall21:4021:40
Livingston North21:4421:44
Bathgate21:4821:49
Armadale (West Lothian)21:5321:53
Blackridge21:5721:57
Caldercruix22:0322:03
Drumgelloch22:0722:07
Airdrie22:1022:16
Coatdyke22:1822:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:21
Blairhill22:2322:23
Easterhouse22:2722:27
Garrowhill22:3022:30
Shettleston22:3222:32
Carntyne22:3422:34
Bellgrove22:3822:38
High Street (Glasgow)22:4022:41
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4322:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50
Partick22:5422:54
Hyndland22:5622:56
Anniesland22:5922:59
Westerton23:0223:02
Drumchapel23:0523:05
Drumry23:0723:07
Helensburgh Central23:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:55423:37Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:50
Haymarket21:5421:55
Edinburgh Park21:5921:59
Uphall22:0722:07
Livingston North22:1122:11
Bathgate22:1522:19
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23
Blackridge22:2722:27
Caldercruix22:3322:33
Drumgelloch22:3722:37
Airdrie22:4022:46
Coatdyke22:4822:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51
Blairhill22:5322:53
Easterhouse22:5722:57
Garrowhill23:0023:00
Shettleston23:0223:02
Carntyne23:0423:04
Bellgrove23:0823:08
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20
Partick23:2423:24
Hyndland23:2623:26
Anniesland23:2923:29
Westerton23:3223:32
Drumchapel23:3523:35
Drumry23:3723:37
Helensburgh Central00:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:26400:14Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:22
Haymarket22:2622:26
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31
Uphall22:3922:39
Livingston North22:4322:43
Bathgate22:4722:49
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5322:53
Blackridge22:5722:57
Caldercruix23:0323:03
Drumgelloch23:0723:07
Airdrie23:1023:22
Coatdyke23:2423:25
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2723:28
Blairhill23:3023:31
Easterhouse23:3523:35
Garrowhill23:3823:38
Shettleston23:4123:41
Carntyne23:4323:44
Bellgrove23:4723:48
High Street (Glasgow)23:5023:51
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57
Partick00:0200:02
Hyndland00:0300:03
Anniesland00:0600:06
Westerton00:0900:09
Drumchapel00:1200:12
Drumry00:1400:14
Helensburgh Central00:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRailEdinburgh08:42210:15Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:38
Haymarket08:4208:42
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48
Uphall09:0109:01
Livingston North09:0409:04
Bathgate09:0909:09
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1309:13
Blackridge09:1709:17
Caldercruix09:2309:23
Drumgelloch09:2709:27
Airdrie09:3009:30
Coatdyke09:3209:32
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35
Blairhill09:3709:37
Easterhouse09:4109:41
Garrowhill09:4409:44
Shettleston09:4609:46
Carntyne09:4809:48
Bellgrove09:5209:52
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58
Partick10:0210:02
Hyndland10:0410:05
Anniesland10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Drumchapel10:1310:13
Drumry10:1510:15
Helensburgh Central10:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Drumry stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Drumry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us