desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Dundee

Tue 2019-07-16 08:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Dundee
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRailEdinburgh09:03210:234ArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:58
Haymarket09:0309:03
Edinburgh Gateway09:0809:09
Inverkeithing09:2109:22
Kirkcaldy09:3709:38
Markinch09:4609:46
Ladybank09:5309:54
Cupar10:0010:00
Leuchars10:0610:07
Dundee10:2310:24
Arbroath10:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:33210:364AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:28
Haymarket09:3209:33
Leuchars10:2110:22
Dundee10:3610:37
Aberdeen11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:07211:244ArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:59
Haymarket10:0510:07
Edinburgh Gateway10:1210:12
Inverkeithing10:2210:23
Kirkcaldy10:3810:39
Markinch10:4710:47
Ladybank10:5410:55
Cupar11:0111:01
Leuchars11:0711:08
Dundee11:2411:25
Arbroath11:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East CoastLeeds10:33211:434AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:08
Haymarket10:3110:33
Inverkeithing10:4710:48
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05
Leuchars11:2811:30
Dundee11:4311:44
Aberdeen13:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:06212:234ArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:02
Haymarket11:0611:06
Edinburgh Gateway11:1111:12
Inverkeithing11:2211:22
Kirkcaldy11:3811:38
Markinch11:4711:47
Ladybank11:5411:54
Cupar12:0012:00
Leuchars12:0712:07
Dundee12:2312:24
Arbroath12:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:37212:364AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:32
Haymarket11:3611:37
Leuchars12:2212:23
Dundee12:3612:37
Aberdeen13:52
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:05213:224ArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:00
Haymarket12:0412:05
Edinburgh Gateway12:1012:11
Inverkeithing12:2112:21
Kirkcaldy12:3712:37
Markinch12:4612:46
Ladybank12:5312:53
Cupar12:5912:59
Leuchars13:0613:06
Dundee13:2213:24
Arbroath13:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:35213:364AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:30
Haymarket12:3412:35
Leuchars13:2313:24
Dundee13:3613:37
Aberdeen14:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Dundee stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Dundee timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..