desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Dunblane

Sat 2019-02-16 15:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Dunblane
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRailEdinburgh15:53216:563DunblaneCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:48
Haymarket15:5315:53
Edinburgh Park16:0016:00
Falkirk Grahamston16:2416:24
Camelon16:2716:27
Larbert16:3516:36
Stirling16:4416:45
Bridge Of Allan16:4916:49
Dunblane16:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:22417:173DunblaneCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:18
Haymarket16:2216:22
Edinburgh Park16:2916:29
Falkirk Grahamston16:5016:51
Larbert16:5816:58
Stirling17:0617:07
Bridge Of Allan17:1117:11
Dunblane17:17
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:53417:523DunblaneCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:48
Haymarket16:5316:53
Edinburgh Park16:5816:58
Falkirk Grahamston17:2217:23
Camelon17:2617:26
Larbert17:3117:31
Stirling17:4017:40
Bridge Of Allan17:4517:45
Dunblane17:52
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:23218:283DunblaneCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:17
Haymarket17:2117:23
Edinburgh Park17:2917:29
Falkirk Grahamston17:4917:49
Camelon17:5217:52
Larbert17:5918:00
Stirling18:0818:17
Bridge Of Allan18:2118:21
Dunblane18:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:54418:553DunblaneCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:50
Haymarket17:5417:54
Edinburgh Park18:0118:01
Falkirk Grahamston18:2018:21
Camelon18:2418:24
Larbert18:3418:34
Stirling18:4418:45
Bridge Of Allan18:4918:49
Dunblane18:55
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:26419:253DunblaneCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:22
Haymarket18:2618:26
Edinburgh Park18:3118:31
Falkirk Grahamston18:5018:52
Camelon18:5518:55
Larbert19:0419:04
Stirling19:1319:13
Bridge Of Allan19:1819:18
Dunblane19:25
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:55219:533DunblaneCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:51
Haymarket18:5518:55
Edinburgh Park19:0219:02
Falkirk Grahamston19:2119:21
Camelon19:2419:24
Larbert19:3319:34
Stirling19:4219:42
Bridge Of Allan19:4619:46
Dunblane19:53
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:23420:273DunblaneCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:19
Haymarket19:2319:23
Edinburgh Park19:2819:28
Falkirk Grahamston19:4819:48
Camelon19:5119:51
Larbert19:5819:58
Stirling20:0620:15
Bridge Of Allan20:2020:20
Dunblane20:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Dunblane stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Dunblane timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..