desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Dalgety Bay

Tue 2018-10-16 18:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Dalgety Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailEdinburgh19:16219:38KirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:12
Haymarket19:1619:16
South Gyle19:2119:21
Dalmeny19:2719:27
North Queensferry19:3119:31
Inverkeithing19:3419:35
Dalgety Bay19:3819:38
Kirkcaldy19:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:04220:28DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:00
Haymarket20:0420:04
South Gyle20:0920:09
Edinburgh Gateway20:1120:11
Dalmeny20:1720:17
North Queensferry20:2120:21
Inverkeithing20:2420:25
Dalgety Bay20:2820:28
Dundee21:32
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:09421:33DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:05
Haymarket21:0921:09
South Gyle21:1421:14
Edinburgh Gateway21:1621:16
Dalmeny21:2221:22
North Queensferry21:2621:26
Inverkeithing21:2921:30
Dalgety Bay21:3321:33
Dundee22:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:14222:38DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:10
Haymarket22:1422:14
South Gyle22:1922:19
Edinburgh Gateway22:2122:21
Dalmeny22:2722:27
North Queensferry22:3122:31
Inverkeithing22:3422:35
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38
Dundee23:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:41223:05PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:37
Haymarket22:4122:41
South Gyle22:4622:46
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48
Dalmeny22:5422:54
North Queensferry22:5822:58
Inverkeithing23:0123:02
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05
Perth00:05
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:13223:37DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:09
Haymarket23:1323:13
South Gyle23:1823:18
Edinburgh Gateway23:2023:21
Dalmeny23:2623:27
North Queensferry23:3023:30
Inverkeithing23:3423:34
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37
Dundee00:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRailEdinburgh06:11206:35KirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:07
Haymarket06:1106:11
South Gyle06:1606:16
Edinburgh Gateway06:1806:18
Dalmeny06:2406:24
North Queensferry06:2806:28
Inverkeithing06:3106:32
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35
Kirkcaldy06:56
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh06:39207:05Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:35
Haymarket06:3906:39
South Gyle06:4506:45
Dalmeny06:5206:52
North Queensferry06:5606:56
Inverkeithing07:0107:01
Dalgety Bay07:0507:05
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Other Dalgety Bay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..