desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Cumbernauld

Sat 2019-02-23 11:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Cumbernauld
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRailEdinburgh12:09412:491Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:05
Haymarket12:0812:09
Edinburgh Park12:1312:14
Linlithgow12:2512:25
Polmont12:3012:30
Falkirk Grahamston12:3512:36
Camelon12:3912:39
Cumbernauld12:4912:49
Glasgow Queen Street13:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:38213:231Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:33
Haymarket12:3812:38
Edinburgh Park12:4412:45
Linlithgow12:5512:55
Polmont12:5913:00
Falkirk Grahamston13:0513:08
Camelon13:1113:11
Cumbernauld13:2313:24
Glasgow Queen Street13:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:09413:481Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:05
Haymarket13:0913:09
Edinburgh Park13:1413:14
Linlithgow13:2413:24
Polmont13:2913:30
Falkirk Grahamston13:3513:35
Camelon13:3813:38
Cumbernauld13:4813:49
Glasgow Queen Street14:15
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:38414:231Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:33
Haymarket13:3813:38
Edinburgh Park13:4413:44
Linlithgow13:5513:55
Polmont14:0014:00
Falkirk Grahamston14:0514:06
Camelon14:0914:09
Cumbernauld14:2314:24
Glasgow Queen Street14:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:08414:541Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:03
Haymarket14:0714:08
Edinburgh Park14:1414:14
Linlithgow14:2614:26
Polmont14:3114:31
Falkirk Grahamston14:3714:38
Camelon14:4114:41
Cumbernauld14:5414:54
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:40415:241Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:34
Haymarket14:3914:40
Edinburgh Park14:4414:45
Linlithgow14:5514:55
Polmont15:0015:00
Falkirk Grahamston15:0515:08
Camelon15:1115:11
Cumbernauld15:2415:24
Glasgow Queen Street15:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:09415:481Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:03
Haymarket15:0815:09
Edinburgh Park15:1315:14
Linlithgow15:2515:25
Polmont15:2915:30
Falkirk Grahamston15:3515:35
Camelon15:3815:38
Cumbernauld15:4815:49
Glasgow Queen Street16:15
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:39416:231Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:35
Haymarket15:3815:39
Edinburgh Park15:4315:44
Linlithgow15:5415:54
Polmont15:5916:00
Falkirk Grahamston16:0516:05
Camelon16:0816:08
Cumbernauld16:2316:23
Glasgow Queen Street16:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Cumbernauld stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Cumbernauld timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..