hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Carstairs

Fri 2017-12-15 15:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Carstairs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
ScotRailEdinburgh15:54416:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:49
Haymarket15:5315:54
Carstairs16:1716:17
Glasgow Central16:51
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:46418:101AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:40
Haymarket17:4617:46
Carstairs18:1018:10
Ayr19:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailNorth Berwick18:31419:081AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
North Berwick17:56
Haymarket18:3018:31
Slateford18:3418:34
Kingsknowe18:3718:37
Westerhailes18:4018:40
Curriehill18:4318:43
Kirknewton18:4918:50
Carstairs19:0819:13
Ayr20:54
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:18423:571MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:14
Haymarket23:1823:18
Slateford23:2223:22
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Westerhailes23:2723:27
Curriehill23:3023:31
Kirknewton23:3723:37
Carstairs23:5723:57
Motherwell00:19
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 16th December
ScotRailNorth Berwick07:58408:281AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
North Berwick07:17
Haymarket07:5707:58
Carstairs08:2808:32
Ayr10:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:24410:551Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:20
Haymarket10:2410:24
Carstairs10:5511:10
Glasgow Central11:53
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:58412:331AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:53
Haymarket11:5711:58
Carstairs12:3312:47
Ayr14:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:57414:201AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:52
Haymarket13:5713:57
Carstairs14:2014:32
Ayr16:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Carstairs stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Carstairs timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us