desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Coventry

Mon 2018-10-22 09:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Coventry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh10:57415:301London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:52
Haymarket10:5610:57
Carlisle12:0612:08
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43
Lancaster12:5612:57
Preston13:1513:17
Wigan North Western13:2813:28
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39
Crewe13:5714:01
Wolverhampton14:3314:45
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:55
Birmingham New Street15:0515:10
Birmingham International15:1915:20
Coventry15:3015:31
London Euston16:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh12:57417:301London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Haymarket12:5612:57
Carlisle14:0614:08
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:28
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:39
Crewe15:5716:01
Wolverhampton16:3316:45
Sandwell & Dudley16:5416:55
Birmingham New Street17:0517:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20
Coventry17:3017:31
London Euston18:34
Journey Time:
4 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh14:58419:301London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:52
Haymarket14:5714:58
Carlisle16:0616:08
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:21
Lancaster16:5616:57
Preston17:1517:17
Wigan North Western17:2817:28
Warrington Bank Quay17:3917:39
Crewe17:5718:01
Wolverhampton18:3318:45
Sandwell & Dudley18:5418:55
Birmingham New Street19:0519:10
Birmingham International19:1919:20
Coventry19:3019:31
London Euston20:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh16:57421:301London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 23rd October
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh06:57411:301London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Haymarket06:5606:57
Carlisle08:0608:08
Penrith North Lakes08:2108:22
Lancaster08:5608:57
Preston09:1509:17
Wigan North Western09:2809:28
Warrington Bank Quay09:3809:39
Crewe09:5710:01
Wolverhampton10:3310:45
Sandwell & Dudley10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:0511:10
Birmingham International11:1911:20
Coventry11:3011:31
London Euston12:33
Journey Time:
4 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh08:57413:301London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:51
Haymarket08:5608:57
Carlisle10:0610:08
Oxenholme Lake District10:4210:42
Lancaster10:5710:57
Preston11:1511:17
Wigan North Western11:2811:28
Warrington Bank Quay11:3911:39
Crewe11:5712:01
Wolverhampton12:3212:45
Sandwell & Dudley12:5412:55
Birmingham New Street13:0513:10
Birmingham International13:1913:20
Coventry13:3013:31
London Euston14:33
Journey Time:
4 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh10:57415:301London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:52
Haymarket10:5610:57
Carlisle12:0612:08
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43
Lancaster12:5612:57
Preston13:1513:17
Wigan North Western13:2813:28
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39
Crewe13:5714:01
Wolverhampton14:3314:45
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:55
Birmingham New Street15:0515:10
Birmingham International15:1915:20
Coventry15:3015:31
London Euston16:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh12:57417:301London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Haymarket12:5612:57
Carlisle14:0614:08
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:28
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:39
Crewe15:5716:01
Wolverhampton16:3316:45
Sandwell & Dudley16:5416:55
Birmingham New Street17:0517:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20
Coventry17:3017:31
London Euston18:34
Journey Time:
4 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Coventry stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..