desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Camelon

Sun 2019-07-21 17:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Camelon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
ScotRailEdinburgh18:11418:432PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:06
Haymarket18:1018:11
Edinburgh Park18:1618:16
Linlithgow18:2718:28
Polmont18:3318:33
Falkirk Grahamston18:4018:40
Camelon18:4318:43
Perth19:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:39419:072DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:35
Haymarket18:3818:39
Edinburgh Park18:4318:43
Linlithgow18:5318:54
Polmont18:5818:58
Falkirk Grahamston19:0319:04
Camelon19:0719:07
Dunblane19:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:40420:082DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:36
Haymarket19:3919:40
Edinburgh Park19:4419:44
Linlithgow19:5419:55
Polmont19:5919:59
Falkirk Grahamston20:0420:05
Camelon20:0820:08
Dunblane20:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:39421:072DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:35
Haymarket20:3820:39
Edinburgh Park20:4320:43
Linlithgow20:5320:54
Polmont20:5820:58
Falkirk Grahamston21:0321:04
Camelon21:0721:07
Dunblane21:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:39422:072DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:35
Haymarket21:3821:39
Edinburgh Park21:4321:43
Linlithgow21:5321:54
Polmont21:5821:58
Falkirk Grahamston22:0322:04
Camelon22:0722:07
Dunblane22:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:41423:132PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:35
Haymarket22:4022:41
Edinburgh Park22:4522:45
Linlithgow22:5722:58
Polmont23:0323:03
Falkirk Grahamston23:1023:10
Camelon23:1323:14
Perth00:08
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRailEdinburgh05:07405:372SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:03
Haymarket05:0605:07
Edinburgh Park05:1105:11
Linlithgow05:2105:22
Polmont05:2605:26
Falkirk Grahamston05:3105:34
Camelon05:3705:37
Springburn06:12
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh05:23405:482DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:19
Haymarket05:2205:23
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27
Falkirk Grahamston05:4405:45
Camelon05:4805:48
Dunblane06:08
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Camelon stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Camelon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..