hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow)

Sat 2018-02-24 09:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRailEdinburgh10:12411:272MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:08
Haymarket10:1210:12
Edinburgh Park10:1810:18
Uphall10:2610:26
Livingston North10:2910:29
Bathgate10:3410:36
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4010:40
Blackridge10:4410:44
Caldercruix10:5010:50
Drumgelloch10:5410:54
Airdrie10:5810:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0211:02
Shettleston11:1311:13
Carntyne11:1511:15
Bellgrove11:1911:19
High Street (Glasgow)11:2111:21
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:28
Milngavie11:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:28411:342Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:23
Haymarket10:2710:28
Edinburgh Park10:3310:33
Uphall10:4110:41
Livingston North10:4510:45
Bathgate10:4910:50
Drumgelloch11:0211:02
Airdrie11:0511:06
Coatdyke11:0811:08
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1011:10
Blairhill11:1311:13
Easterhouse11:1711:17
Garrowhill11:1911:19
High Street (Glasgow)11:2711:27
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2911:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:35
Helensburgh Central12:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:43411:572MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:39
Haymarket10:4310:43
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48
Uphall10:5610:56
Livingston North10:5910:59
Bathgate11:0411:05
Armadale (West Lothian)11:0911:09
Blackridge11:1211:12
Caldercruix11:1911:19
Drumgelloch11:2211:22
Airdrie11:2611:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3111:31
Shettleston11:4211:42
Carntyne11:4411:44
Bellgrove11:4811:48
High Street (Glasgow)11:5011:50
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5211:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5711:58
Milngavie12:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:53412:042Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:48
Haymarket10:5310:53
Edinburgh Park10:5810:59
Uphall11:0711:07
Livingston North11:1011:10
Bathgate11:1511:19
Drumgelloch11:3211:32
Airdrie11:3511:35
Coatdyke11:3711:37
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4011:40
Blairhill11:4211:42
Easterhouse11:4611:46
Garrowhill11:4911:49
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5812:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:06
Helensburgh Central12:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:13412:272MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:08
Haymarket11:1311:13
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18
Uphall11:2611:26
Livingston North11:2911:29
Bathgate11:3411:35
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39
Blackridge11:4211:42
Caldercruix11:4911:49
Drumgelloch11:5211:52
Airdrie11:5611:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0112:01
Shettleston12:1212:12
Carntyne12:1412:14
Bellgrove12:1812:18
High Street (Glasgow)12:2012:20
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2212:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2712:28
Milngavie12:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:27412:332Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:23
Haymarket11:2711:27
Edinburgh Park11:3211:32
Uphall11:4011:40
Livingston North11:4411:44
Bathgate11:4811:49
Drumgelloch12:0212:02
Airdrie12:0512:07
Coatdyke12:0912:09
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1112:11
Blairhill12:1412:14
Easterhouse12:1812:18
Garrowhill12:2012:20
High Street (Glasgow)12:2712:27
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2912:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3312:34
Helensburgh Central13:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:43412:572MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:38
Haymarket11:4211:43
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49
Uphall11:5711:57
Livingston North12:0012:00
Bathgate12:0512:06
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1012:10
Blackridge12:1312:13
Caldercruix12:2012:20
Drumgelloch12:2312:23
Airdrie12:2712:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3212:32
Shettleston12:4312:43
Carntyne12:4512:45
Bellgrove12:4912:49
High Street (Glasgow)12:5112:51
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5312:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5712:58
Milngavie13:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:54413:042Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:50
Haymarket11:5411:54
Edinburgh Park11:5911:59
Uphall12:0712:07
Livingston North12:1112:11
Bathgate12:1512:20
Drumgelloch12:3212:32
Airdrie12:3512:36
Coatdyke12:3812:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4012:40
Blairhill12:4312:43
Easterhouse12:4712:47
Garrowhill12:4912:49
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0113:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04
Helensburgh Central13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Charing Cross (Glasgow) stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Charing Cross (Glasgow) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us