desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Craigendoran

Mon 2018-12-10 14:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Craigendoran
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRailEdinburgh14:26416:12Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:21
Haymarket14:2514:26
Edinburgh Park14:3014:31
Uphall14:3914:39
Livingston North14:4314:43
Bathgate14:4714:50
Drumgelloch15:0315:03
Airdrie15:0615:06
Coatdyke15:0815:08
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1115:13
Blairhill15:1515:15
Easterhouse15:1915:19
Garrowhill15:2215:22
High Street (Glasgow)15:2915:29
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3115:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:35
Partick15:3915:39
Hyndland15:4115:41
Dalmuir15:5015:51
Dumbarton East15:5915:59
Dumbarton Central16:0116:01
Dalreoch16:0216:02
Cardross16:0716:07
Craigendoran16:1216:12
Helensburgh Central16:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:53416:43Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:49
Haymarket14:5314:53
Edinburgh Park14:5814:58
Uphall15:0615:06
Livingston North15:0915:09
Bathgate15:1415:19
Drumgelloch15:3115:31
Airdrie15:3415:35
Coatdyke15:3715:37
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4015:40
Blairhill15:4215:42
Easterhouse15:4615:46
Garrowhill15:4915:49
High Street (Glasgow)15:5615:56
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5816:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:05
Partick16:0916:10
Hyndland16:1216:12
Dalmuir16:2016:21
Dumbarton East16:2916:29
Dumbarton Central16:3116:31
Dalreoch16:3216:32
Cardross16:3716:37
Craigendoran16:4316:43
Helensburgh Central16:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:24417:13Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:19
Haymarket15:2315:24
Edinburgh Park15:2815:28
Uphall15:3715:37
Livingston North15:4115:41
Bathgate15:4515:51
Drumgelloch16:0316:03
Airdrie16:0616:07
Coatdyke16:0916:09
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1216:12
Blairhill16:1416:14
Easterhouse16:1816:18
Garrowhill16:2116:21
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:35
Partick16:3916:40
Hyndland16:4216:42
Dalmuir16:5116:52
Dumbarton East16:5916:59
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01
Dalreoch17:0317:03
Cardross17:0817:08
Craigendoran17:1317:13
Helensburgh Central17:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:57417:41Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:52
Haymarket15:5715:57
Edinburgh Park16:0516:05
Uphall16:1316:13
Livingston North16:1716:17
Bathgate16:2116:22
Drumgelloch16:3516:35
Airdrie16:3816:38
Coatdyke16:4016:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4316:43
Blairhill16:4516:45
Easterhouse16:4916:49
Garrowhill16:5216:52
High Street (Glasgow)16:5916:59
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0117:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0417:04
Partick17:0817:09
Hyndland17:1117:11
Dalmuir17:1917:19
Dumbarton East17:2717:27
Dumbarton Central17:2917:29
Dalreoch17:3117:31
Cardross17:3617:36
Craigendoran17:4117:41
Helensburgh Central17:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:22218:13Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:18
Haymarket16:2216:22
Edinburgh Park16:2816:28
Uphall16:3616:37
Livingston North16:4016:41
Bathgate16:4616:49
Drumgelloch17:0217:02
Airdrie17:0517:05
Coatdyke17:0717:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1017:10
Blairhill17:1217:12
Easterhouse17:1617:16
Garrowhill17:1917:19
High Street (Glasgow)17:2617:26
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2817:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:35
Partick17:3917:39
Hyndland17:4117:42
Dalmuir17:5017:51
Dumbarton East17:5917:59
Dumbarton Central18:0118:01
Dalreoch18:0218:02
Cardross18:0718:07
Craigendoran18:1318:13
Helensburgh Central18:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:01218:43Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:55
Haymarket17:0017:01
Edinburgh Park17:0617:06
Uphall17:1417:14
Livingston North17:1817:18
Bathgate17:2317:23
Drumgelloch17:3617:36
Airdrie17:3917:39
Coatdyke17:4117:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4417:44
Blairhill17:4617:46
Easterhouse17:5017:50
Garrowhill17:5317:53
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05
Partick18:0918:10
Hyndland18:1218:12
Dalmuir18:2018:21
Dumbarton East18:2918:29
Dumbarton Central18:3118:31
Dalreoch18:3218:32
Cardross18:3718:37
Craigendoran18:4318:43
Helensburgh Central18:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:29419:13Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:23
Haymarket17:2817:29
Edinburgh Park17:3417:34
Uphall17:4217:42
Livingston North17:4617:46
Bathgate17:5017:51
Drumgelloch18:0318:03
Airdrie18:0618:07
Coatdyke18:0918:09
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1118:11
Blairhill18:1418:14
Easterhouse18:1818:18
Garrowhill18:2018:20
High Street (Glasgow)18:2718:27
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2918:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3418:35
Partick18:3918:40
Hyndland18:4218:42
Dalmuir18:5018:50
Dumbarton East18:5918:59
Dumbarton Central19:0119:01
Dalreoch19:0219:02
Cardross19:0719:07
Craigendoran19:1319:13
Helensburgh Central19:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:54219:43Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:49
Haymarket17:5417:54
Edinburgh Park18:0018:00
Uphall18:0818:09
Livingston North18:1218:13
Bathgate18:1718:22
Drumgelloch18:3518:35
Airdrie18:3818:38
Coatdyke18:4018:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4318:43
Blairhill18:4518:45
Easterhouse18:4918:49
Garrowhill18:5218:52
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:03
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:06
Partick19:1019:10
Hyndland19:1219:13
Dalmuir19:2119:22
Dumbarton East19:2919:29
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31
Dalreoch19:3319:33
Cardross19:3819:38
Craigendoran19:4319:43
Helensburgh Central19:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Craigendoran stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Craigendoran timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..