desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Craigendoran

Sun 2019-02-17 00:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Craigendoran
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRailEdinburgh08:42210:42Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:38
Haymarket08:4208:42
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48
Uphall09:0109:01
Livingston North09:0409:04
Bathgate09:0909:09
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1309:13
Blackridge09:1709:17
Caldercruix09:2309:23
Drumgelloch09:2709:27
Airdrie09:3009:30
Coatdyke09:3209:32
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35
Blairhill09:3709:37
Easterhouse09:4109:41
Garrowhill09:4409:44
Shettleston09:4609:46
Carntyne09:4809:48
Bellgrove09:5209:52
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58
Partick10:0210:02
Hyndland10:0410:05
Anniesland10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Drumchapel10:1310:13
Drumry10:1510:15
Singer10:1810:18
Dalmuir10:2010:21
Dumbarton East10:2810:28
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30
Dalreoch10:3210:32
Cardross10:3710:37
Craigendoran10:4210:42
Helensburgh Central10:46
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:09211:11Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:05
Haymarket09:0909:09
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16
Uphall09:2909:29
Livingston North09:3209:32
Bathgate09:3709:37
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4109:41
Blackridge09:4509:45
Caldercruix09:5109:51
Drumgelloch09:5509:55
Airdrie09:5809:58
Coatdyke10:0010:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03
Blairhill10:0610:06
Easterhouse10:1010:10
Garrowhill10:1210:12
Shettleston10:1510:15
Carntyne10:1710:17
Bellgrove10:2010:20
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27
Partick10:3110:31
Hyndland10:3310:34
Anniesland10:3710:37
Westerton10:4010:40
Drumchapel10:4210:42
Drumry10:4410:44
Singer10:4710:47
Dalmuir10:4910:50
Dumbarton East10:5810:58
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00
Dalreoch11:0111:01
Cardross11:0611:06
Craigendoran11:1111:11
Helensburgh Central11:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:42411:41Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:38
Haymarket09:4209:42
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47
Uphall10:0010:00
Livingston North10:0310:03
Bathgate10:0810:08
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1210:12
Blackridge10:1610:16
Caldercruix10:2210:22
Drumgelloch10:2610:26
Airdrie10:2910:29
Coatdyke10:3110:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3410:34
Blairhill10:3610:36
Easterhouse10:4010:40
Garrowhill10:4310:43
Shettleston10:4510:45
Carntyne10:4710:47
Bellgrove10:5110:51
High Street (Glasgow)10:5310:53
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5710:57
Partick11:0111:01
Hyndland11:0311:04
Anniesland11:0711:07
Westerton11:1011:10
Drumchapel11:1211:12
Drumry11:1411:14
Singer11:1711:17
Dalmuir11:1911:20
Dumbarton East11:2811:28
Dumbarton Central11:3011:30
Dalreoch11:3111:31
Cardross11:3611:36
Craigendoran11:4111:41
Helensburgh Central11:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:10412:11Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:06
Haymarket10:1010:10
Edinburgh Park10:1510:15
Uphall10:2810:28
Livingston North10:3110:31
Bathgate10:3610:36
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4010:40
Blackridge10:4410:44
Caldercruix10:5010:50
Drumgelloch10:5410:54
Airdrie10:5710:57
Coatdyke10:5910:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0211:02
Blairhill11:0511:05
Easterhouse11:0911:09
Garrowhill11:1111:11
Shettleston11:1411:14
Carntyne11:1611:16
Bellgrove11:1911:19
High Street (Glasgow)11:2111:21
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2611:27
Partick11:3111:32
Hyndland11:3411:34
Anniesland11:3711:37
Westerton11:4011:40
Drumchapel11:4211:42
Drumry11:4411:44
Singer11:4711:47
Dalmuir11:4911:50
Dumbarton East11:5811:58
Dumbarton Central12:0012:00
Dalreoch12:0112:01
Cardross12:0612:06
Craigendoran12:1112:11
Helensburgh Central12:15
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:44412:41Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:40
Haymarket10:4410:44
Edinburgh Park10:4910:49
Uphall10:5710:57
Livingston North11:0011:00
Bathgate11:0511:06
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1011:10
Blackridge11:1411:14
Caldercruix11:2011:20
Drumgelloch11:2411:24
Airdrie11:2711:27
Coatdyke11:2911:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3211:32
Blairhill11:3511:35
Easterhouse11:3911:39
Garrowhill11:4111:41
Shettleston11:4411:44
Carntyne11:4611:46
Bellgrove11:4911:49
High Street (Glasgow)11:5111:51
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5311:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5611:57
Partick12:0112:01
Hyndland12:0312:04
Anniesland12:0712:07
Westerton12:1012:10
Drumchapel12:1212:12
Drumry12:1412:14
Singer12:1712:17
Dalmuir12:1912:20
Dumbarton East12:2812:28
Dumbarton Central12:3012:30
Dalreoch12:3112:31
Cardross12:3612:36
Craigendoran12:4112:41
Helensburgh Central12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:14413:11Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:10
Haymarket11:1411:14
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19
Uphall11:2711:27
Livingston North11:3011:30
Bathgate11:3511:36
Armadale (West Lothian)11:4011:40
Blackridge11:4411:44
Caldercruix11:5011:50
Drumgelloch11:5411:54
Airdrie11:5711:57
Coatdyke11:5911:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0212:02
Blairhill12:0512:05
Easterhouse12:0912:09
Garrowhill12:1112:11
Shettleston12:1412:14
Carntyne12:1612:16
Bellgrove12:1912:19
High Street (Glasgow)12:2112:21
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2312:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2612:27
Partick12:3112:31
Hyndland12:3312:34
Anniesland12:3712:37
Westerton12:4012:40
Drumchapel12:4212:42
Drumry12:4412:44
Singer12:4712:47
Dalmuir12:4912:50
Dumbarton East12:5812:58
Dumbarton Central13:0013:00
Dalreoch13:0113:01
Cardross13:0613:06
Craigendoran13:1113:11
Helensburgh Central13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:44413:41Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:40
Haymarket11:4411:44
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49
Uphall11:5711:57
Livingston North12:0012:00
Bathgate12:0512:06
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1012:10
Blackridge12:1412:14
Caldercruix12:2012:20
Drumgelloch12:2412:24
Airdrie12:2712:27
Coatdyke12:2912:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3212:32
Blairhill12:3512:35
Easterhouse12:3912:39
Garrowhill12:4112:41
Shettleston12:4412:44
Carntyne12:4612:46
Bellgrove12:4912:49
High Street (Glasgow)12:5112:51
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5312:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5612:57
Partick13:0113:01
Hyndland13:0313:04
Anniesland13:0713:07
Westerton13:1013:10
Drumchapel13:1213:12
Drumry13:1413:14
Singer13:1713:17
Dalmuir13:1913:20
Dumbarton East13:2813:28
Dumbarton Central13:3013:30
Dalreoch13:3113:31
Cardross13:3613:36
Craigendoran13:4113:41
Helensburgh Central13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:15214:11Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:10
Haymarket12:1412:15
Edinburgh Park12:2112:21
Uphall12:2912:29
Livingston North12:3212:32
Bathgate12:3712:37
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4112:41
Blackridge12:4412:44
Caldercruix12:5112:51
Drumgelloch12:5412:54
Airdrie12:5712:58
Coatdyke13:0013:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0313:03
Blairhill13:0513:05
Easterhouse13:0913:09
Garrowhill13:1213:12
Shettleston13:1413:14
Carntyne13:1613:16
Bellgrove13:2013:20
High Street (Glasgow)13:2213:22
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2413:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2613:27
Partick13:3113:31
Hyndland13:3313:34
Anniesland13:3713:37
Westerton13:4013:40
Drumchapel13:4213:42
Drumry13:4413:44
Singer13:4713:47
Dalmuir13:4913:50
Dumbarton East13:5813:58
Dumbarton Central14:0014:00
Dalreoch14:0114:01
Cardross14:0614:06
Craigendoran14:1114:11
Helensburgh Central14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Craigendoran stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Craigendoran timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..