hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Cardenden

Fri 2017-12-15 11:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Cardenden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
ScotRailEdinburgh12:53213:40Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:48
Haymarket12:5212:53
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59
Dalmeny13:0413:05
North Queensferry13:0813:08
Inverkeithing13:1213:12
Rosyth13:1613:16
Dunfermline Town13:2013:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31
Lochgelly13:3613:36
Cardenden13:4013:40
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:54214:41Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:49
Haymarket13:5313:54
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00
Dalmeny14:0514:06
North Queensferry14:0914:09
Inverkeithing14:1314:13
Rosyth14:1714:17
Dunfermline Town14:2114:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2514:25
Cowdenbeath14:3114:32
Lochgelly14:3714:37
Cardenden14:4114:41
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:52215:39Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:48
Haymarket14:5214:52
Edinburgh Gateway14:5814:58
Dalmeny15:0415:04
North Queensferry15:0815:08
Inverkeithing15:1115:12
Rosyth15:1515:15
Dunfermline Town15:2015:20
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2415:24
Cowdenbeath15:3015:30
Lochgelly15:3615:36
Cardenden15:3915:40
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:51216:38Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:47
Haymarket15:5115:51
Edinburgh Gateway15:5615:57
Dalmeny16:0216:03
North Queensferry16:0616:06
Inverkeithing16:1016:10
Rosyth16:1416:14
Dunfermline Town16:1816:19
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2216:22
Cowdenbeath16:2816:29
Lochgelly16:3416:34
Cardenden16:3816:38
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:12218:04Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Haymarket17:1217:12
South Gyle17:1817:18
Inverkeithing17:2917:29
Rosyth17:3417:34
Dunfermline Town17:4017:40
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:4517:45
Cowdenbeath17:5317:53
Lochgelly17:5917:59
Cardenden18:0418:04
Glenrothes With Thornton18:14
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:22218:22CardendenCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:18
Haymarket17:2217:22
South Gyle17:2917:29
Dalmeny17:3617:36
North Queensferry17:4017:40
Inverkeithing17:4517:45
Rosyth17:5017:50
Dunfermline Town17:5517:55
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0118:01
Cowdenbeath18:0818:08
Lochgelly18:1518:15
Cardenden18:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:00218:46Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:55
Haymarket17:5918:00
Edinburgh Gateway18:0518:05
Dalmeny18:1118:11
North Queensferry18:1518:15
Inverkeithing18:1818:19
Rosyth18:2218:22
Dunfermline Town18:2718:27
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3118:31
Cowdenbeath18:3718:37
Lochgelly18:4318:43
Cardenden18:4618:47
Glenrothes With Thornton18:56
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:29219:16Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:25
Haymarket18:2918:29
Edinburgh Gateway18:3418:35
Dalmeny18:4018:41
North Queensferry18:4418:44
Inverkeithing18:4818:48
Rosyth18:5218:52
Dunfermline Town18:5618:57
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:0019:00
Cowdenbeath19:0619:07
Lochgelly19:1219:12
Cardenden19:1619:16
Glenrothes With Thornton19:26
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Other Cardenden timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us