desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Bearsden

Thu 2018-11-15 12:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Bearsden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRailEdinburgh12:12413:43MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:08
Haymarket12:1212:12
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18
Uphall12:2612:26
Livingston North12:3012:30
Bathgate12:3412:35
Armadale (West Lothian)12:3912:39
Blackridge12:4312:43
Caldercruix12:4912:49
Drumgelloch12:5312:53
Airdrie12:5712:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0113:01
Shettleston13:1213:12
Carntyne13:1413:14
Bellgrove13:1813:18
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2213:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2713:28
Partick13:3213:32
Hyndland13:3413:34
Anniesland13:3713:37
Westerton13:4013:40
Bearsden13:4313:43
Milngavie13:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:42414:14MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:37
Haymarket12:4112:42
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47
Uphall12:5512:55
Livingston North12:5912:59
Bathgate13:0313:04
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0813:08
Blackridge13:1213:12
Caldercruix13:1813:18
Drumgelloch13:2213:22
Airdrie13:2613:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31
Shettleston13:4213:42
Carntyne13:4413:44
Bellgrove13:4813:48
High Street (Glasgow)13:5013:50
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5713:58
Partick14:0214:02
Hyndland14:0414:04
Anniesland14:0814:08
Westerton14:1114:11
Bearsden14:1414:14
Milngavie14:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:12414:43MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:08
Haymarket13:1213:12
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18
Uphall13:2613:26
Livingston North13:3013:30
Bathgate13:3413:36
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40
Blackridge13:4313:43
Caldercruix13:5013:50
Drumgelloch13:5313:53
Airdrie13:5713:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01
Shettleston14:1314:13
Carntyne14:1514:15
Bellgrove14:1814:18
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2214:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28
Partick14:3214:32
Hyndland14:3414:35
Anniesland14:3814:38
Westerton14:4114:41
Bearsden14:4314:43
Milngavie14:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:43415:13MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:38
Haymarket13:4313:43
Edinburgh Park13:4813:48
Uphall13:5613:56
Livingston North13:5913:59
Bathgate14:0414:04
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08
Blackridge14:1214:12
Caldercruix14:1814:18
Drumgelloch14:2214:22
Airdrie14:2614:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3114:31
Shettleston14:4214:42
Carntyne14:4414:44
Bellgrove14:4814:48
High Street (Glasgow)14:5014:50
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58
Partick15:0215:02
Hyndland15:0415:04
Anniesland15:0715:07
Westerton15:1015:10
Bearsden15:1315:13
Milngavie15:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:13415:43MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:07
Haymarket14:1214:13
Edinburgh Park14:1814:19
Uphall14:2714:27
Livingston North14:3014:30
Bathgate14:3514:38
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4214:42
Blackridge14:4514:45
Caldercruix14:5214:52
Drumgelloch14:5514:55
Airdrie14:5915:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0315:03
Shettleston15:1515:15
Carntyne15:1715:17
Bellgrove15:2015:20
High Street (Glasgow)15:2215:23
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2515:26
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Partick15:3215:32
Hyndland15:3415:34
Anniesland15:3715:37
Westerton15:4015:40
Bearsden15:4315:43
Milngavie15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:43416:13MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:38
Haymarket14:4214:43
Edinburgh Park14:4814:48
Uphall14:5614:56
Livingston North15:0015:00
Bathgate15:0415:05
Armadale (West Lothian)15:0915:09
Blackridge15:1215:12
Caldercruix15:1915:19
Drumgelloch15:2215:22
Airdrie15:2615:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3115:31
Shettleston15:4215:42
Carntyne15:4415:44
Bellgrove15:4815:48
High Street (Glasgow)15:5015:50
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5215:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58
Partick16:0216:02
Hyndland16:0416:04
Anniesland16:0716:07
Westerton16:1016:10
Bearsden16:1316:13
Milngavie16:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:13416:43MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Haymarket15:1215:13
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17
Uphall15:2515:25
Livingston North15:2915:29
Bathgate15:3315:35
Armadale (West Lothian)15:3915:39
Blackridge15:4215:42
Caldercruix15:4915:49
Drumgelloch15:5215:52
Airdrie15:5615:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01
Shettleston16:1216:12
Carntyne16:1416:15
Bellgrove16:1816:18
High Street (Glasgow)16:2016:20
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2216:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28
Partick16:3216:32
Hyndland16:3416:34
Anniesland16:3716:37
Westerton16:4016:40
Bearsden16:4316:43
Milngavie16:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:46417:13MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:41
Haymarket15:4515:46
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50
Uphall15:5815:58
Livingston North16:0216:02
Bathgate16:0616:07
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1116:11
Blackridge16:1516:15
Caldercruix16:2116:21
Drumgelloch16:2516:25
Airdrie16:2916:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33
Shettleston16:4416:44
Carntyne16:4616:46
Bellgrove16:5016:50
High Street (Glasgow)16:5216:52
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5416:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58
Partick17:0217:02
Hyndland17:0417:04
Anniesland17:0717:07
Westerton17:1017:10
Bearsden17:1317:13
Milngavie17:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haymarket and Bearsden stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Bearsden timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..