hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Airdrie

Mon 2017-12-18 01:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Airdrie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
ScotRailEdinburgh06:13406:562MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:08
Haymarket06:1206:13
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17
Uphall06:2506:25
Livingston North06:2906:29
Bathgate06:3306:34
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3806:38
Blackridge06:4206:42
Caldercruix06:4806:48
Drumgelloch06:5206:52
Airdrie06:5606:57
Milngavie07:48
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh06:24407:052Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:20
Haymarket06:2406:24
Edinburgh Park06:2906:29
Uphall06:3706:37
Livingston North06:4106:41
Bathgate06:4606:49
Drumgelloch07:0207:02
Airdrie07:0507:05
Helensburgh Central08:16
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh06:45407:282MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:39
Haymarket06:4506:45
Edinburgh Park06:5006:50
Uphall06:5806:58
Livingston North07:0107:01
Bathgate07:0607:06
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1007:10
Blackridge07:1407:14
Caldercruix07:2007:20
Drumgelloch07:2407:24
Airdrie07:2807:28
Milngavie08:18
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh06:55207:352Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:51
Haymarket06:5506:55
Edinburgh Park07:0107:01
Uphall07:0907:09
Livingston North07:1307:13
Bathgate07:1707:19
Drumgelloch07:3207:32
Airdrie07:3507:35
Helensburgh Central08:46
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:11407:562MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:07
Haymarket07:1107:11
Edinburgh Park07:1707:18
Uphall07:2607:26
Livingston North07:2907:29
Bathgate07:3407:35
Armadale (West Lothian)07:3907:39
Blackridge07:4207:42
Caldercruix07:4907:49
Drumgelloch07:5207:52
Airdrie07:5607:57
Milngavie08:48
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:25408:042Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:21
Haymarket07:2507:25
Edinburgh Park07:3007:30
Uphall07:3807:38
Livingston North07:4207:42
Bathgate07:4607:49
Drumgelloch08:0108:01
Airdrie08:0408:05
Helensburgh Central09:14
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:42408:262MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:37
Haymarket07:4107:42
Edinburgh Park07:4707:48
Uphall07:5607:56
Livingston North07:5907:59
Bathgate08:0408:05
Armadale (West Lothian)08:0908:09
Blackridge08:1208:12
Caldercruix08:1908:19
Drumgelloch08:2208:22
Airdrie08:2608:27
Milngavie09:18
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:56408:362Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:52
Haymarket07:5607:56
Edinburgh Park08:0208:03
Uphall08:1208:12
Livingston North08:1508:15
Bathgate08:2008:20
Drumgelloch08:3308:33
Airdrie08:3608:36
Helensburgh Central09:47
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Airdrie stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us