desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hayle to Weston-super-Mare

Wed 2020-01-22 08:41

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hayle to Weston-super-Mare
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:02214:491Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1111:11
Redruth11:1711:17
Truro11:2811:29
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5211:52
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4512:49
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Totnes13:1713:17
Newton Abbot13:2913:30
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53
Taunton14:1914:20
Bridgwater14:3114:31
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:02220:432Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1117:11
Redruth17:1717:17
Truro17:2817:29
St Austell17:4517:46
Par17:5217:52
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48
Taunton20:1420:14
Bridgwater20:2520:25
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56
Cardiff Central22:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:52210:482Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0107:01
Redruth07:0707:07
Truro07:1807:19
St Austell07:3507:35
Par07:4107:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1108:11
St Germans08:2108:22
Saltash08:2908:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38
Devonport08:4108:41
Plymouth08:4508:47
Totnes09:1309:13
Newton Abbot09:2509:26
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53
Taunton10:1810:20
Bridgwater10:3010:31
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:02214:491Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1111:11
Redruth11:1711:17
Truro11:2811:29
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5211:52
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4512:49
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Totnes13:1713:17
Newton Abbot13:2913:30
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53
Taunton14:1914:20
Bridgwater14:3114:31
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:02220:432Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1117:11
Redruth17:1717:17
Truro17:2817:29
St Austell17:4517:46
Par17:5217:52
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48
Taunton20:1420:14
Bridgwater20:2520:25
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56
Cardiff Central22:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hayle (HYL)
DeparturesHYL to WSMArrivalsWSM to HYL
Weston-super-Mare (WSM)
DeparturesWSM to HYLArrivalsHYL to WSM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hayle Railway StationWeston-super-Mare Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Hayle and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hayle timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..