desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hayle to St Austell

Sun 2018-12-16 17:17

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hayle to St Austell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:25221:09PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance20:12
Hayle20:2520:25
Camborne20:3520:35
Redruth20:4120:42
Truro20:5220:54
St Austell21:0921:11
Plymouth22:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:12206:55Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:28
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:55208:41London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:42
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:47210:30Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Hayle09:4609:47
Camborne09:5509:56
Redruth10:0210:03
Truro10:1310:15
St Austell10:3010:31
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:03211:46PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:51
Hayle11:0311:03
Camborne11:1211:12
Redruth11:1811:18
Truro11:2911:30
St Austell11:4611:47
Plymouth12:46
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:53212:36Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:41
Hayle11:5311:53
Camborne12:0212:02
Redruth12:0812:08
Truro12:1912:19
St Austell12:3612:36
Newton Abbot14:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:09213:52Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:57
Hayle13:0913:09
Camborne13:1813:18
Redruth13:2413:24
Truro13:3513:35
St Austell13:5213:52
Newton Abbot15:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:01215:45PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:49
Hayle15:0115:01
Camborne15:1115:11
Redruth15:1715:17
Truro15:2815:28
St Austell15:4515:45
Plymouth16:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hayle (HYL)
DeparturesHYL to SAUArrivalsSAU to HYL
St Austell (SAU)
DeparturesSAU to HYLArrivalsHYL to SAU
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hayle Railway StationSt Austell Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Hayle and St Austell stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hayle timetables
None
Other St Austell timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..