desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hayle to Reading

Tue 2018-11-13 05:31

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hayle to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:55212:4211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:4908:50
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02
Liskeard09:1309:15
St Germans09:2509:27
Saltash09:3309:35
Plymouth09:4509:49
Ivybridge10:0310:04
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:25
Reading12:4212:49
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:56223:0715London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Hayle17:5517:56
Camborne18:0518:07
Redruth18:1218:14
Truro18:2518:26
St Austell18:4218:44
Par18:5018:51
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03
Liskeard19:1419:16
Plymouth19:4019:44
Totnes20:1020:12
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0222:04
Chippenham22:1522:17
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52
Reading23:0723:12
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
5 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:55212:4211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:4908:50
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02
Liskeard09:1309:15
St Germans09:2509:27
Saltash09:3309:35
Plymouth09:4509:49
Ivybridge10:0310:04
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:25
Reading12:4212:49
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:56223:0715London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Hayle17:5517:56
Camborne18:0518:07
Redruth18:1218:14
Truro18:2518:26
St Austell18:4218:44
Par18:5018:51
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03
Liskeard19:1419:16
Plymouth19:4019:44
Totnes20:1020:12
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0222:04
Chippenham22:1522:17
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52
Reading23:0723:12
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
5 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hayle (HYL)
DeparturesHYL to RDGArrivalsRDG to HYL
Reading (RDG)
DeparturesRDG to HYLArrivalsHYL to RDG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hayle Railway StationReading Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Hayle and Reading stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hayle timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..