desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hayle to Liskeard

Sat 2018-12-15 18:05

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hayle to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:18220:362Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:06
Hayle19:1819:18
Camborne19:2919:29
Redruth19:3519:35
Truro19:4619:46
St Austell20:0320:03
Par20:0920:10
Lostwithiel20:1720:17
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:23
Liskeard20:3620:36
Exeter St Davids22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:19209:382London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:05
Hayle08:1808:19
Camborne08:2908:31
Redruth08:3708:37
Truro08:4908:51
St Austell09:0709:07
Par09:1409:15
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:27
Liskeard09:3809:40
London Paddington14:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:42213:562YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
Hayle12:4112:42
Camborne12:5012:51
Redruth12:5612:57
Truro13:0713:09
St Austell13:2413:25
Par13:3113:32
Lostwithiel13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:4413:45
Liskeard13:5613:58
York21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:51215:072Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:37
Hayle13:5113:51
Camborne14:0114:01
Redruth14:0714:07
Truro14:1814:18
St Austell14:3514:35
Par14:4114:42
Lostwithiel14:4814:48
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54
Liskeard15:0715:07
Exeter St Davids16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:51216:062Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:37
Hayle14:5114:51
Camborne15:0115:01
Redruth15:0715:07
Truro15:1815:18
St Austell15:3515:35
Par15:4115:41
Lostwithiel15:4815:48
Bodmin Parkway15:5315:54
Liskeard16:0616:08
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:25221:412PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance20:12
Hayle20:2520:25
Camborne20:3520:35
Redruth20:4120:42
Truro20:5220:54
St Austell21:0921:11
Par21:1721:17
Lostwithiel21:2421:24
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:30
Liskeard21:4121:43
Plymouth22:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hayle (HYL)
DeparturesHYL to LSKArrivalsLSK to HYL
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to HYLArrivalsHYL to LSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hayle Railway StationLiskeard Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Hayle and Liskeard stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hayle timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..