desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hayle to Lostwithiel

Sat 2018-08-11 06:41

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hayle to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
CrossCountryPenzance06:41207:381NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
Hayle06:4106:41
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5606:57
Truro07:0707:09
St Austell07:2407:25
Par07:3107:32
Lostwithiel07:3807:39
Newcastle15:45
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:55208:581London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:39
Hayle07:5307:55
Camborne08:0308:06
Redruth08:1108:13
Truro08:2408:27
St Austell08:4308:44
Par08:5008:52
Lostwithiel08:5809:00
London Paddington13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySt Erth10:30211:321Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Erth10:26
Hayle10:2910:30
Camborne10:3910:41
Redruth10:4710:48
Truro10:5911:00
St Austell11:1611:17
Par11:2411:25
Lostwithiel11:3211:33
Exeter St Davids13:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:15216:171PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:00
Hayle15:1315:15
Camborne15:2315:25
Redruth15:3115:33
Truro15:4415:46
St Austell16:0216:03
Par16:0916:11
Lostwithiel16:1716:19
Plymouth17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:10218:121PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:55
Hayle17:0817:10
Camborne17:1817:20
Redruth17:2617:27
Truro17:3817:40
St Austell17:5617:58
Par18:0418:05
Lostwithiel18:1218:13
Plymouth19:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:18220:161Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:06
Hayle19:1819:18
Camborne19:2819:28
Redruth19:3419:35
Truro19:4519:46
St Austell20:0220:03
Par20:0920:10
Lostwithiel20:1620:16
Exeter St Davids22:23
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
CrossCountryPenzance12:42213:381Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
Hayle12:4112:42
Camborne12:5012:51
Redruth12:5712:58
Truro13:0813:09
St Austell13:2413:26
Par13:3113:32
Lostwithiel13:3813:39
Manchester Piccadilly19:59
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:51214:481Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:37
Hayle13:5113:51
Camborne14:0114:01
Redruth14:0714:07
Truro14:1814:18
St Austell14:3514:35
Par14:4114:42
Lostwithiel14:4814:48
Exeter St Davids16:54
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hayle (HYL)
DeparturesHYL to LOSArrivalsLOS to HYL
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to HYLArrivalsHYL to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hayle Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Hayle and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hayle timetables
None
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..