desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hayle to Ivybridge

Sat 2019-09-21 08:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hayle to Ivybridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:09210:152London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:55
Hayle08:0808:09
Camborne08:1808:19
Redruth08:2508:26
Truro08:3708:39
St Austell08:5508:56
Par09:0209:03
Bodmin Parkway09:1309:15
Liskeard09:2609:28
Plymouth09:5210:01
Ivybridge10:1510:16
London Paddington13:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:56218:592Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:44
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0617:06
Redruth17:1217:12
Truro17:2317:25
St Austell17:4117:42
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:01
Liskeard18:1418:14
St Germans18:2518:25
Saltash18:3218:32
Plymouth18:4218:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Exeter St Davids19:56
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:51215:552Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:37
Hayle13:5113:51
Camborne14:0114:01
Redruth14:0714:07
Truro14:1814:18
St Austell14:3514:35
Par14:4114:42
Lostwithiel14:4814:48
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54
Liskeard15:0715:07
St Germans15:1815:18
Saltash15:2415:25
Plymouth15:3315:40
Ivybridge15:5515:55
Exeter St Davids16:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:51216:502Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:37
Hayle14:5114:51
Camborne15:0015:00
Redruth15:0615:06
Truro15:1715:17
St Austell15:3315:34
Par15:4015:40
Lostwithiel15:4715:47
Bodmin Parkway15:5215:53
Liskeard16:0516:06
St Germans16:1616:17
Saltash16:2316:24
Plymouth16:3316:36
Ivybridge16:5016:51
Bristol Temple Meads19:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Hayle timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Ivybridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..