desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road

Thu 2018-12-13 03:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Greater AngliaNorwich05:5506:23SheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:40
Hoveton & Wroxham05:5505:55
Worstead06:0206:02
North Walsham06:0706:10
Gunton06:1606:16
Roughton Road06:2306:23
Sheringham06:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich07:3007:57SheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:15
Hoveton & Wroxham07:3007:30
Worstead07:3707:37
North Walsham07:4207:45
Gunton07:5107:51
Roughton Road07:5707:57
Sheringham08:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich08:3609:03SheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich08:21
Hoveton & Wroxham08:3608:36
Worstead08:4308:43
North Walsham08:4808:51
Gunton08:5708:57
Roughton Road09:0309:03
Sheringham09:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich10:0010:25SheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich09:45
Hoveton & Wroxham10:0010:00
North Walsham10:1010:13
Gunton10:1910:19
Roughton Road10:2510:25
Sheringham10:44
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich12:0012:25SheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich11:45
Hoveton & Wroxham12:0012:00
North Walsham12:1012:13
Gunton12:1912:19
Roughton Road12:2512:25
Sheringham12:44
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich14:0014:25SheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich13:45
Hoveton & Wroxham14:0014:00
North Walsham14:1014:13
Gunton14:1914:19
Roughton Road14:2514:25
Sheringham14:44
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich16:0016:27SheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich15:45
Hoveton & Wroxham16:0016:00
Worstead16:0716:07
North Walsham16:1216:15
Gunton16:2116:21
Roughton Road16:2716:27
Sheringham16:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaNorwich17:0017:27SheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich16:45
Hoveton & Wroxham17:0017:00
Worstead17:0717:07
North Walsham17:1217:15
Gunton17:2117:21
Roughton Road17:2717:27
Sheringham17:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hoveton & Wroxham and Roughton Road stations
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Other Hoveton & Wroxham timetables
None
Other Roughton Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..