Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/traintimeuk/WebBuilderSite.php on line 809
TrainTime | Harlow Mill to Cambridge North train times
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harlow Mill to Cambridge North

Wed 2018-08-15 15:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harlow Mill to Cambridge North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:0415:563Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:28
Harlow Mill15:0415:04
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18
Elsenham15:2215:22
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27
Audley End15:3015:30
Great Chesterford15:3515:35
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44
Cambridge15:5115:52
Cambridge North15:56
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:0416:563Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:28
Harlow Mill16:0416:04
Sawbridgeworth16:0816:08
Bishops Stortford16:1416:14
Stansted Mountfitchet16:1816:18
Elsenham16:2216:22
Newport (Essex)16:2716:27
Audley End16:3016:30
Great Chesterford16:3516:35
Whittlesford Parkway16:4016:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:4416:44
Cambridge16:5116:52
Cambridge North16:56
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:3417:252ElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:58
Harlow Mill16:3416:34
Sawbridgeworth16:3816:38
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48
Elsenham16:5216:52
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57
Audley End17:0017:00
Great Chesterford17:0517:05
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:1417:14
Cambridge17:2017:21
Cambridge North17:2517:26
Ely17:42
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street20:0721:013Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:28
Harlow Mill20:0720:07
Sawbridgeworth20:1020:10
Bishops Stortford20:1620:17
Stansted Mountfitchet20:2120:21
Elsenham20:2520:25
Newport (Essex)20:3020:30
Audley End20:3320:33
Great Chesterford20:3820:38
Whittlesford Parkway20:4320:43
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:4720:47
Cambridge20:5520:57
Cambridge North21:01
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street21:0421:563Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:28
Harlow Mill21:0421:04
Sawbridgeworth21:0821:08
Bishops Stortford21:1421:14
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18
Elsenham21:2221:22
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27
Audley End21:3021:30
Great Chesterford21:3521:35
Whittlesford Parkway21:4021:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:4421:44
Cambridge21:5121:52
Cambridge North21:56
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street22:0423:033Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:28
Harlow Mill22:0422:04
Sawbridgeworth22:0822:08
Bishops Stortford22:1422:14
Stansted Mountfitchet22:1822:18
Elsenham22:2222:22
Newport (Essex)22:2722:27
Audley End22:3022:30
Great Chesterford22:3522:35
Whittlesford Parkway22:4022:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:4422:44
Cambridge22:5122:58
Cambridge North23:03
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street23:0423:563Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:28
Harlow Mill23:0423:04
Sawbridgeworth23:0823:08
Bishops Stortford23:1423:14
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18
Elsenham23:2223:22
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27
Audley End23:3023:30
Great Chesterford23:3523:35
Whittlesford Parkway23:4023:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)23:4423:44
Cambridge23:5123:52
Cambridge North23:56
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street08:0708:593Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:28
Harlow Mill08:0708:07
Sawbridgeworth08:1108:11
Bishops Stortford08:1708:17
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2108:21
Elsenham08:2508:25
Newport (Essex)08:3008:30
Audley End08:3308:33
Great Chesterford08:3808:38
Whittlesford Parkway08:4308:43
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:4708:47
Cambridge08:5408:55
Cambridge North08:59
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harlow Mill and Cambridge North stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Harlow Mill and Cambridge North stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..