desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Horwich Parkway to Layton

Sat 2021-07-24 01:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Horwich Parkway to Layton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
NorthernManchester Airport05:2906:13Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport04:46
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29
Chorley05:3605:36
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40
Preston05:5005:52
Kirkham & Wesham06:0106:01
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0906:10
Layton (Lancs)06:1306:13
Blackpool North06:18
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport06:2807:14Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport05:42
Horwich Parkway06:2706:28
Chorley06:3406:35
Buckshaw Parkway06:3806:39
Leyland06:4606:46
Preston06:5106:53
Kirkham & Wesham07:0107:03
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1007:11
Layton (Lancs)07:1407:14
Blackpool North07:19
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport07:2708:15Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport06:42
Horwich Parkway07:2707:27
Chorley07:3407:34
Buckshaw Parkway07:3807:38
Preston07:5007:55
Kirkham & Wesham08:0308:04
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1108:12
Layton (Lancs)08:1508:15
Blackpool North08:20
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent07:5708:44Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent06:29
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57
Blackrod08:0008:00
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03
Chorley08:0708:08
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11
Leyland08:1708:17
Preston08:2308:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41
Layton (Lancs)08:4408:44
Blackpool North08:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Airport08:2709:14Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:43
Horwich Parkway08:2708:27
Chorley08:3408:34
Buckshaw Parkway08:3808:38
Preston08:4908:51
Kirkham & Wesham08:5909:02
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1009:10
Layton (Lancs)09:1409:14
Blackpool North09:18
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport09:2810:16Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:45
Horwich Parkway09:2709:28
Chorley09:3409:35
Buckshaw Parkway09:3809:38
Preston09:5409:56
Kirkham & Wesham10:0410:05
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1210:13
Layton (Lancs)10:1610:16
Blackpool North10:21
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport10:2711:13Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:46
Horwich Parkway10:2710:27
Chorley10:3410:34
Buckshaw Parkway10:3810:38
Preston10:4910:51
Kirkham & Wesham10:5911:02
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0911:10
Layton (Lancs)11:1311:14
Blackpool North11:18
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport11:2712:14Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport10:46
Horwich Parkway11:2711:27
Chorley11:3411:34
Buckshaw Parkway11:3811:38
Preston11:5011:51
Kirkham & Wesham12:0012:02
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1012:10
Layton (Lancs)12:1412:14
Blackpool North12:19
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Horwich Parkway and Layton stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..