desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway

Tue 2021-07-27 20:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
NorthernHazel Grove20:5821:12Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove20:02
Horwich Parkway20:5820:58
Blackrod21:0121:01
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04
Chorley21:0821:09
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12
Blackpool North21:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport21:2721:38Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport20:42
Horwich Parkway21:2721:27
Chorley21:3421:34
Buckshaw Parkway21:3821:38
Blackpool North22:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove21:5922:13Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove21:02
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59
Blackrod22:0222:02
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05
Chorley22:0922:10
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13
Blackpool North22:50
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport22:2722:38Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport21:45
Horwich Parkway22:2722:27
Chorley22:3422:34
Buckshaw Parkway22:3822:38
Blackpool North23:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove23:0023:14Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove22:02
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00
Blackrod23:0223:02
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06
Chorley23:1023:10
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14
Blackpool North23:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport23:2623:36Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport22:34
Horwich Parkway23:2523:26
Chorley23:3223:33
Buckshaw Parkway23:3623:37
Blackpool North00:19
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport23:5700:11Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport23:09
Horwich Parkway23:5723:57
Blackrod23:5923:59
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0300:03
Chorley00:0700:08
Buckshaw Parkway00:1100:11
Blackpool North00:46
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
NorthernManchester Piccadilly05:2905:40Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:04
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29
Chorley05:3605:36
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40
Blackpool North06:20
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Horwich Parkway and Buckshaw Parkway stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Horwich Parkway timetables
None
Other Buckshaw Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..