desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hutton Cranswick to Seamer

Mon 2018-07-23 18:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hutton Cranswick to Seamer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
NorthernSheffield19:2620:18ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:24
Hutton Cranswick19:2619:26
Driffield19:3119:32
Nafferton19:3519:36
Bridlington19:4719:47
Bempton19:5419:54
Hunmanby20:0420:04
Filey20:0920:09
Seamer20:1820:19
Scarborough20:26
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th July
NorthernHull07:0608:04ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull06:43
Hutton Cranswick07:0607:06
Driffield07:1107:11
Nafferton07:1507:15
Bridlington07:2707:33
Bempton07:3907:39
Hunmanby07:4907:50
Filey07:5407:55
Seamer08:0408:04
Scarborough08:12
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull08:5009:47ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull08:27
Hutton Cranswick08:5008:50
Driffield08:5508:55
Nafferton08:5908:59
Bridlington09:1109:14
Bempton09:2009:20
Hunmanby09:3009:31
Filey09:3509:36
Seamer09:4709:47
Scarborough09:54
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:2311:13ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:25
Hutton Cranswick10:2310:23
Driffield10:2810:28
Nafferton10:3210:32
Bridlington10:4310:43
Bempton10:5010:50
Hunmanby10:5910:59
Filey11:0411:04
Seamer11:1311:14
Scarborough11:21
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield15:1816:09ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:24
Hutton Cranswick15:1815:18
Driffield15:2315:23
Nafferton15:2715:27
Bridlington15:3815:39
Bempton15:4515:45
Hunmanby15:5515:55
Filey16:0016:00
Seamer16:0916:10
Scarborough16:17
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield18:2119:14ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:24
Hutton Cranswick18:2118:21
Driffield18:2618:28
Nafferton18:3118:32
Bridlington18:4318:43
Bempton18:5018:50
Hunmanby18:5919:00
Filey19:0419:05
Seamer19:1419:14
Scarborough19:22
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield19:2620:18ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:24
Hutton Cranswick19:2619:26
Driffield19:3119:32
Nafferton19:3519:36
Bridlington19:4719:47
Bempton19:5419:54
Hunmanby20:0420:04
Filey20:0920:09
Seamer20:1820:19
Scarborough20:26
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hutton Cranswick and Seamer stations
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..