hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hartwood to Haymarket

Thu 2017-09-21 19:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hartwood to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRailMotherwell06:2107:113EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:00
Hartwood06:2106:21
Shotts06:2406:25
Fauldhouse06:3106:31
Addiewell06:3706:37
West Calder06:4006:40
Livingston South06:4406:44
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57
Westerhailes07:0007:00
Kingsknowe07:0307:03
Slateford07:0507:05
Haymarket07:1107:11
Edinburgh07:16
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:5107:423EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:16
Hartwood06:5106:51
Shotts06:5406:55
Fauldhouse07:0107:01
Addiewell07:0707:07
West Calder07:1007:10
Livingston South07:1507:15
Kirknewton07:2107:22
Curriehill07:2807:28
Westerhailes07:3107:31
Kingsknowe07:3407:34
Slateford07:3707:37
Haymarket07:4207:43
Edinburgh07:47
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:5108:423EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:13
Hartwood07:5107:51
Shotts07:5407:55
Fauldhouse08:0108:01
Breich08:0408:04
Addiewell08:0808:08
West Calder08:1108:12
Livingston South08:1608:17
Kirknewton08:2208:22
Curriehill08:2808:28
Westerhailes08:3108:31
Kingsknowe08:3408:34
Slateford08:3608:36
Haymarket08:4208:43
Edinburgh08:49
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:5209:423EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:17
Hartwood08:5208:52
Shotts08:5608:56
Fauldhouse09:0209:02
Addiewell09:0809:08
West Calder09:1109:12
Livingston South09:1609:17
Kirknewton09:2209:22
Curriehill09:2809:28
Westerhailes09:3109:31
Kingsknowe09:3409:34
Slateford09:3609:36
Haymarket09:4209:43
Edinburgh09:48
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:5110:423EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:17
Hartwood09:5009:51
Shotts09:5409:56
Fauldhouse10:0210:02
Addiewell10:0810:08
West Calder10:1110:11
Livingston South10:1610:16
Kirknewton10:2110:21
Curriehill10:2710:27
Westerhailes10:3110:31
Kingsknowe10:3310:33
Slateford10:3610:36
Haymarket10:4210:43
Edinburgh10:47
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:5111:433EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:17
Hartwood10:5010:51
Shotts10:5410:55
Fauldhouse11:0111:01
Addiewell11:0711:07
West Calder11:1011:10
Livingston South11:1411:15
Kirknewton11:2011:20
Curriehill11:2611:26
Westerhailes11:3011:30
Kingsknowe11:3211:33
Slateford11:3511:35
Haymarket11:4311:43
Edinburgh11:48
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:5112:413EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:17
Hartwood11:5111:51
Shotts11:5511:55
Fauldhouse12:0112:01
Addiewell12:0712:07
West Calder12:1012:11
Livingston South12:1512:16
Kirknewton12:2112:21
Curriehill12:2712:27
Westerhailes12:3012:30
Kingsknowe12:3312:33
Slateford12:3512:35
Haymarket12:4112:42
Edinburgh12:48
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:5113:423EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:17
Hartwood12:5012:51
Shotts12:5412:55
Fauldhouse13:0113:01
Addiewell13:0613:07
West Calder13:1013:10
Livingston South13:1513:15
Kirknewton13:2013:21
Curriehill13:2613:27
Westerhailes13:3013:30
Kingsknowe13:3213:33
Slateford13:3513:37
Haymarket13:4213:43
Edinburgh13:48
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Hartwood timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us