desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Handforth to Manchester Oxford Road

Sat 2021-09-25 14:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Handforth to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th September
NorthernAlderley Edge14:56215:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge14:50
Handforth14:5614:56
Cheadle Hulme15:0015:00
Stockport15:0515:05
Manchester Piccadilly15:1715:18
Manchester Oxford Road15:2015:21
Southport16:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge15:57216:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge15:51
Handforth15:5715:57
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01
Stockport16:0616:06
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21
Southport17:30
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge17:56218:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge17:50
Handforth17:5617:56
Cheadle Hulme17:5918:00
Stockport18:0418:05
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18
Manchester Oxford Road18:2018:21
Southport19:34
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge18:57219:192SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge18:51
Handforth18:5718:57
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01
Stockport19:0619:06
Manchester Piccadilly19:1619:17
Manchester Oxford Road19:1919:21
Southport20:28
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge19:56220:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge19:50
Handforth19:5619:56
Cheadle Hulme20:0020:00
Stockport20:0520:05
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21
Southport21:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernAlderley Edge20:57221:292SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alderley Edge20:51
Handforth20:5720:57
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01
Stockport21:0621:06
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10
Levenshulme21:1321:16
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:27
Manchester Oxford Road21:2921:30
Southport22:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Handforth timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..