desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow

Sat 2018-10-20 08:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:46109:024Alderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:38
Heaton Chapel08:4608:46
Stockport08:5008:51
Cheadle Hulme08:5508:55
Handforth08:5908:59
Wilmslow09:0209:02
Alderley Edge09:05
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:46110:024Alderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:38
Heaton Chapel09:4609:46
Stockport09:5009:51
Cheadle Hulme09:5509:55
Handforth09:5909:59
Wilmslow10:0210:02
Alderley Edge10:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:46111:024Alderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:38
Heaton Chapel10:4610:46
Stockport10:5010:51
Cheadle Hulme10:5510:55
Handforth10:5910:59
Wilmslow11:0211:02
Alderley Edge11:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:46112:024Alderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:38
Heaton Chapel11:4611:46
Stockport11:5011:51
Cheadle Hulme11:5511:55
Handforth11:5911:59
Wilmslow12:0212:02
Alderley Edge12:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:46113:024Alderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:38
Heaton Chapel12:4612:46
Stockport12:5012:51
Cheadle Hulme12:5512:55
Handforth12:5912:59
Wilmslow13:0213:02
Alderley Edge13:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Wilmslow timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..