desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes

Mon 2018-05-28 03:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:58111:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:47
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58
Stockport11:0211:02
Davenport11:0611:07
Woodsmoor11:0911:09
Hazel Grove11:1211:12
Disley11:1911:19
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23
Furness Vale11:2611:26
Whaley Bridge11:2911:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3611:36
Dove Holes11:4111:41
Buxton11:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:58113:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:47
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58
Stockport13:0213:02
Davenport13:0613:07
Woodsmoor13:0913:09
Hazel Grove13:1213:12
Disley13:1913:19
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23
Furness Vale13:2613:26
Whaley Bridge13:2913:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36
Dove Holes13:4113:41
Buxton13:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:58115:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:47
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Stockport15:0215:02
Davenport15:0615:07
Woodsmoor15:0915:09
Hazel Grove15:1215:12
Disley15:1915:19
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23
Furness Vale15:2615:26
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36
Dove Holes15:4115:41
Buxton15:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:58117:431BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:47
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58
Stockport17:0217:02
Davenport17:0617:07
Woodsmoor17:0917:09
Hazel Grove17:1217:12
Middlewood17:1717:17
Disley17:2117:21
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24
Furness Vale17:2717:27
Whaley Bridge17:3017:31
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3817:38
Dove Holes17:4317:43
Buxton17:51
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:58119:431BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58
Stockport19:0219:02
Davenport19:0619:07
Woodsmoor19:0919:09
Hazel Grove19:1219:12
Middlewood19:1719:17
Disley19:2119:21
New Mills Newtown19:2419:24
Furness Vale19:2719:27
Whaley Bridge19:3019:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3719:38
Dove Holes19:4319:43
Buxton19:51
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:58120:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58
Stockport20:0220:02
Davenport20:0620:07
Woodsmoor20:0920:09
Hazel Grove20:1220:12
Disley20:1920:19
New Mills Newtown20:2320:23
Furness Vale20:2620:26
Whaley Bridge20:2920:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3620:36
Dove Holes20:4120:41
Buxton20:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:59122:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59
Stockport22:0222:03
Davenport22:0722:07
Woodsmoor22:0922:09
Hazel Grove22:1222:12
Disley22:1922:19
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23
Furness Vale22:2622:26
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36
Dove Holes22:4122:41
Buxton22:49
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 29th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:58111:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:47
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58
Stockport11:0211:02
Davenport11:0611:07
Woodsmoor11:0911:09
Hazel Grove11:1211:12
Disley11:1911:19
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23
Furness Vale11:2611:26
Whaley Bridge11:2911:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3611:36
Dove Holes11:4111:41
Buxton11:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us