desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes

Sat 2018-10-20 22:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:59109:431BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:50
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59
Stockport09:0209:03
Davenport09:0709:07
Woodsmoor09:0909:09
Hazel Grove09:1209:12
Middlewood09:1709:17
Disley09:2109:21
New Mills Newtown09:2409:25
Furness Vale09:2709:27
Whaley Bridge09:3009:31
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38
Dove Holes09:4309:43
Buxton09:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:54111:371BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:45
Heaton Chapel10:5410:54
Stockport10:5810:58
Davenport11:0211:02
Woodsmoor11:0411:04
Hazel Grove11:0711:08
Disley11:1511:15
New Mills Newtown11:1811:19
Furness Vale11:2111:21
Whaley Bridge11:2411:25
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3211:32
Dove Holes11:3711:37
Buxton11:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:58113:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:49
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58
Stockport13:0213:02
Davenport13:0613:06
Woodsmoor13:0813:08
Hazel Grove13:1113:12
Disley13:1913:19
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23
Furness Vale13:2513:25
Whaley Bridge13:2813:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36
Dove Holes13:4113:41
Buxton13:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:58115:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:49
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Stockport15:0115:02
Davenport15:0615:06
Woodsmoor15:0815:08
Hazel Grove15:1115:11
Disley15:1815:18
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22
Furness Vale15:2515:25
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35
Dove Holes15:4015:40
Buxton15:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:58117:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:49
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58
Stockport17:0117:02
Davenport17:0617:06
Woodsmoor17:0817:08
Hazel Grove17:1117:11
Disley17:1817:18
New Mills Newtown17:2217:22
Furness Vale17:2517:25
Whaley Bridge17:2817:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3517:35
Dove Holes17:4017:40
Buxton17:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:58119:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58
Stockport19:0119:02
Davenport19:0619:06
Woodsmoor19:0819:08
Hazel Grove19:1119:11
Disley19:1819:18
New Mills Newtown19:2219:22
Furness Vale19:2519:25
Whaley Bridge19:2819:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3519:35
Dove Holes19:4019:40
Buxton19:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:58121:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58
Stockport21:0121:02
Davenport21:0621:06
Woodsmoor21:0821:08
Hazel Grove21:1121:11
Disley21:1821:18
New Mills Newtown21:2221:22
Furness Vale21:2521:25
Whaley Bridge21:2821:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3521:35
Dove Holes21:4021:40
Buxton21:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:57123:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:48
Heaton Chapel22:5722:57
Stockport23:0023:01
Davenport23:0523:05
Woodsmoor23:0723:07
Hazel Grove23:1023:10
Middlewood23:1523:15
Disley23:1923:19
New Mills Newtown23:2223:23
Furness Vale23:2523:25
Whaley Bridge23:2823:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:3623:36
Dove Holes23:4123:41
Buxton23:49
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..