desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to London Farringdon

Tue 2018-09-25 11:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to London Farringdon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
ThameslinkBrighton12:36113:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:26
Hassocks12:3612:36
Burgess Hill12:4012:40
Wivelsfield12:4212:42
Haywards Heath12:4612:47
Balcombe12:5212:52
Three Bridges12:5812:59
Gatwick Airport13:0313:06
East Croydon13:2113:21
London Bridge13:3413:35
London Blackfriars13:4113:42
City Thameslink13:4313:44
Farringdon13:4613:46
Bedford14:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:18114:264CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:08
Hassocks13:1813:18
Burgess Hill13:2213:22
Haywards Heath13:2713:31
Three Bridges13:3913:40
Gatwick Airport13:4413:46
East Croydon14:0114:01
London Bridge14:1514:16
London Blackfriars14:2114:22
City Thameslink14:2314:24
Farringdon14:2614:26
Cambridge15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:36114:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:26
Hassocks13:3613:36
Burgess Hill13:4013:40
Wivelsfield13:4213:42
Haywards Heath13:4613:47
Balcombe13:5213:52
Three Bridges13:5813:59
Gatwick Airport14:0314:06
East Croydon14:2114:21
London Bridge14:3414:35
London Blackfriars14:4114:42
City Thameslink14:4314:44
Farringdon14:4614:46
Bedford15:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:18115:264CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:08
Hassocks14:1814:18
Burgess Hill14:2214:22
Haywards Heath14:2714:31
Three Bridges14:3914:40
Gatwick Airport14:4414:46
East Croydon15:0115:01
London Bridge15:1515:16
London Blackfriars15:2115:22
City Thameslink15:2315:24
Farringdon15:2615:26
Cambridge16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:36115:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:26
Hassocks14:3614:36
Burgess Hill14:4014:40
Wivelsfield14:4214:42
Haywards Heath14:4614:47
Balcombe14:5214:52
Three Bridges14:5814:59
Gatwick Airport15:0315:06
East Croydon15:2115:21
London Bridge15:3415:35
London Blackfriars15:4115:42
City Thameslink15:4315:44
Farringdon15:4615:46
Bedford16:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:06116:164BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:56
Hassocks15:0615:06
Burgess Hill15:1015:10
Wivelsfield15:1215:12
Haywards Heath15:1615:17
Balcombe15:2215:22
Three Bridges15:2815:29
Gatwick Airport15:3315:36
East Croydon15:5115:51
London Bridge16:0416:05
London Blackfriars16:1116:12
City Thameslink16:1316:14
Farringdon16:1616:16
Bedford17:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:18116:264CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:08
Hassocks15:1815:18
Burgess Hill15:2215:22
Haywards Heath15:2715:31
Three Bridges15:3915:40
Gatwick Airport15:4415:46
East Croydon16:0116:01
London Bridge16:1516:16
London Blackfriars16:2116:22
City Thameslink16:2316:24
Farringdon16:2616:26
Cambridge17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:36116:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:26
Hassocks15:3615:36
Burgess Hill15:4015:40
Wivelsfield15:4215:42
Haywards Heath15:4615:47
Balcombe15:5215:52
Three Bridges15:5815:59
Gatwick Airport16:0316:06
East Croydon16:2116:21
London Bridge16:3416:35
London Blackfriars16:4116:42
City Thameslink16:4316:44
Farringdon16:4616:46
Bedford17:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and London Farringdon stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other Hassocks timetables
None
Other London Farringdon timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..