desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to London Farringdon

Sat 2019-01-19 03:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to London Farringdon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ThameslinkBrighton05:36106:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:26
Hassocks05:3605:36
Burgess Hill05:4005:40
Wivelsfield05:4205:42
Haywards Heath05:4605:47
Balcombe05:5205:52
Three Bridges05:5805:59
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06
East Croydon06:2106:21
London Bridge06:3406:35
London Blackfriars06:4106:42
Farringdon06:4606:46
Bedford07:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:36107:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:26
Hassocks06:3606:36
Burgess Hill06:4006:40
Wivelsfield06:4206:42
Haywards Heath06:4606:47
Balcombe06:5206:52
Three Bridges06:5806:59
Gatwick Airport07:0307:06
East Croydon07:2107:21
London Bridge07:3407:35
London Blackfriars07:4107:42
Farringdon07:4607:46
Bedford08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:36108:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:26
Hassocks07:3607:36
Burgess Hill07:4007:40
Wivelsfield07:4207:42
Haywards Heath07:4607:47
Balcombe07:5207:52
Three Bridges07:5807:59
Gatwick Airport08:0308:06
East Croydon08:2108:21
London Bridge08:3408:35
London Blackfriars08:4108:42
Farringdon08:4608:46
Bedford09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:36109:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:26
Hassocks08:3608:36
Burgess Hill08:4008:40
Wivelsfield08:4208:42
Haywards Heath08:4608:47
Balcombe08:5208:52
Three Bridges08:5808:59
Gatwick Airport09:0309:06
East Croydon09:2109:21
London Bridge09:3409:35
London Blackfriars09:4109:42
City Thameslink09:4309:44
Farringdon09:4609:46
Bedford10:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:37110:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:27
Hassocks09:3709:37
Burgess Hill09:4109:41
Wivelsfield09:4309:43
Haywards Heath09:4709:48
Balcombe09:5309:53
Three Bridges09:5910:00
Gatwick Airport10:0410:07
East Croydon10:2210:22
London Bridge10:3510:36
London Blackfriars10:4110:42
City Thameslink10:4310:44
Farringdon10:4610:46
Bedford11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton10:37111:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:27
Hassocks10:3710:37
Burgess Hill10:4110:41
Wivelsfield10:4310:43
Haywards Heath10:4710:48
Balcombe10:5310:53
Three Bridges10:5911:00
Gatwick Airport11:0411:07
East Croydon11:2211:22
London Bridge11:3511:36
London Blackfriars11:4111:42
City Thameslink11:4311:44
Farringdon11:4611:46
Bedford12:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:37112:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:27
Hassocks11:3711:37
Burgess Hill11:4111:41
Wivelsfield11:4311:43
Haywards Heath11:4711:48
Balcombe11:5311:53
Three Bridges11:5912:00
Gatwick Airport12:0412:07
East Croydon12:2212:22
London Bridge12:3512:36
London Blackfriars12:4112:42
City Thameslink12:4312:44
Farringdon12:4612:46
Bedford13:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton12:37113:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:27
Hassocks12:3712:37
Burgess Hill12:4112:41
Wivelsfield12:4312:43
Haywards Heath12:4712:48
Balcombe12:5312:53
Three Bridges12:5913:00
Gatwick Airport13:0413:07
East Croydon13:2213:22
London Bridge13:3513:36
London Blackfriars13:4113:42
City Thameslink13:4313:44
Farringdon13:4613:46
Bedford14:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and London Farringdon stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other Hassocks timetables
None
Other London Farringdon timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..