desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink

Thu 2019-04-25 17:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ThameslinkBrighton19:36120:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:26
Hassocks19:3619:36
Burgess Hill19:4019:40
Wivelsfield19:4219:42
Haywards Heath19:4619:47
Balcombe19:5219:52
Three Bridges19:5819:59
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06
East Croydon20:2120:21
London Bridge20:3420:35
London Blackfriars20:4120:42
City Thameslink20:4320:44
Farringdon20:4620:46
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59
Bedford21:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:36121:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:26
Hassocks20:3620:36
Burgess Hill20:4020:40
Wivelsfield20:4220:42
Haywards Heath20:4620:47
Balcombe20:5220:52
Three Bridges20:5820:59
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06
East Croydon21:2121:21
London Bridge21:3421:35
London Blackfriars21:4121:42
City Thameslink21:4321:44
Farringdon21:4621:46
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59
Bedford22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:36122:592BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:26
Hassocks21:3621:36
Burgess Hill21:4021:40
Wivelsfield21:4221:42
Haywards Heath21:4621:47
Balcombe21:5221:52
Three Bridges21:5821:59
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06
East Croydon22:2122:21
London Bridge22:3422:35
London Blackfriars22:4122:42
City Thameslink22:4322:44
Farringdon22:4622:46
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59
Bedford23:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:36123:592BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:26
Hassocks22:3622:36
Burgess Hill22:4022:40
Wivelsfield22:4222:42
Haywards Heath22:4622:47
Balcombe22:5222:52
Three Bridges22:5822:59
Gatwick Airport23:0323:05
East Croydon23:2223:22
London Bridge23:3523:36
London Blackfriars23:4123:42
Farringdon23:4623:46
London St Pancras Ll23:5023:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5923:59
Bedford00:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton23:06100:392BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:56
Hassocks23:0623:06
Burgess Hill23:1023:10
Wivelsfield23:1223:12
Haywards Heath23:1623:17
Balcombe23:2223:22
Three Bridges23:2823:29
Gatwick Airport23:3323:34
East Croydon23:5323:53
London Blackfriars00:1900:22
Farringdon00:2600:27
London St Pancras Ll00:3100:31
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:40
Bedford01:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton23:52101:242BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:42
Hassocks23:5223:52
Burgess Hill23:5623:56
Wivelsfield23:5823:58
Haywards Heath00:0200:03
Balcombe00:0800:08
Three Bridges00:1400:15
Gatwick Airport00:1900:21
East Croydon00:3900:40
London Blackfriars01:0601:06
London St Pancras Ll01:1501:16
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2401:24
Bedford02:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 26th April
ThameslinkBrighton00:14101:522BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton00:04
Hassocks00:1400:14
Burgess Hill00:1800:18
Wivelsfield00:2000:20
Haywards Heath00:2400:25
Balcombe00:3000:30
Three Bridges00:3600:37
Gatwick Airport00:4100:42
Horley00:4500:45
Redhill00:5200:53
Purley01:0201:03
East Croydon01:0901:10
London Blackfriars01:3601:36
London St Pancras Ll01:4301:44
Kentish Town01:4801:48
West Hampstead Thameslink01:5201:52
Bedford02:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:36110:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:26
Hassocks09:3609:36
Burgess Hill09:4009:40
Wivelsfield09:4209:42
Haywards Heath09:4609:47
Balcombe09:5209:52
Three Bridges09:5809:59
Gatwick Airport10:0310:06
East Croydon10:2110:21
London Bridge10:3410:35
London Blackfriars10:4110:42
City Thameslink10:4310:44
Farringdon10:4610:46
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59
Bedford11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and West Hampstead Thameslink stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..