desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to London Victoria

Tue 2018-09-25 07:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Gatwick ExpressBrighton07:53108:4314London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton07:44
Hassocks07:5207:53
Burgess Hill07:5607:57
Gatwick Airport08:1108:14
London Victoria08:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick ExpressBrighton08:03108:5813London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton07:54
Hassocks08:0208:03
Haywards Heath08:1008:11
Gatwick Airport08:2308:28
London Victoria08:58
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick ExpressBrighton08:23109:1314London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton08:14
Hassocks08:2208:23
Burgess Hill08:2608:27
Gatwick Airport08:4108:44
London Victoria09:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick ExpressBrighton08:33109:2813London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton08:24
Hassocks08:3208:33
Haywards Heath08:4008:41
Gatwick Airport08:5408:58
London Victoria09:28
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick ExpressBrighton08:53109:4314London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton08:44
Hassocks08:5208:53
Burgess Hill08:5608:57
Gatwick Airport09:1109:12
London Victoria09:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick ExpressBrighton09:07109:5413London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton08:57
Hassocks09:0609:07
Gatwick Airport09:2309:24
London Victoria09:54
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:41110:3918London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton09:33
Hassocks09:4109:41
Burgess Hill09:4509:45
Haywards Heath09:5009:51
Gatwick Airport10:0210:03
East Croydon10:1810:19
Clapham Junction10:2810:29
London Victoria10:39
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:11111:0518London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton10:03
Hassocks10:1110:11
Burgess Hill10:1510:15
Haywards Heath10:2010:21
Gatwick Airport10:3210:33
East Croydon10:4810:49
Clapham Junction10:5810:59
London Victoria11:05
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Hassocks timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..