desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to London Victoria

Sun 2019-07-21 17:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
SouthernBrighton18:06119:0815London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton17:57
Hassocks18:0518:06
Burgess Hill18:0918:10
Haywards Heath18:1518:16
Three Bridges18:2418:25
Gatwick Airport18:2918:31
East Croydon18:5018:51
Clapham Junction19:0019:00
London Victoria19:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:36119:3715London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton18:27
Hassocks18:3518:36
Burgess Hill18:3918:40
Haywards Heath18:4518:46
Gatwick Airport18:5819:01
East Croydon19:2019:20
Clapham Junction19:2919:30
London Victoria19:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:06120:0815London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton18:57
Hassocks19:0519:06
Burgess Hill19:0919:10
Haywards Heath19:1519:16
Three Bridges19:2419:25
Gatwick Airport19:2919:31
East Croydon19:5019:51
Clapham Junction20:0020:00
London Victoria20:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:36120:3715London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton19:27
Hassocks19:3519:36
Burgess Hill19:3919:40
Haywards Heath19:4519:46
Gatwick Airport19:5820:01
East Croydon20:2020:20
Clapham Junction20:2920:30
London Victoria20:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:06121:0815London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton19:57
Hassocks20:0520:06
Burgess Hill20:0920:10
Haywards Heath20:1520:16
Three Bridges20:2420:25
Gatwick Airport20:2920:31
East Croydon20:5020:51
Clapham Junction21:0021:00
London Victoria21:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:36121:4216London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton20:27
Hassocks20:3520:36
Burgess Hill20:3920:40
Haywards Heath20:4520:46
Gatwick Airport20:5921:01
East Croydon21:2521:25
Clapham Junction21:3421:35
London Victoria21:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:06122:1115London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton20:57
Hassocks21:0521:06
Burgess Hill21:0921:10
Haywards Heath21:1521:16
Three Bridges21:2421:25
Gatwick Airport21:2921:30
East Croydon21:5421:54
Clapham Junction22:0322:04
London Victoria22:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:36122:3712London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton21:27
Hassocks21:3521:36
Burgess Hill21:3921:40
Haywards Heath21:4521:46
Gatwick Airport21:5922:01
East Croydon22:2022:20
Clapham Junction22:2922:30
London Victoria22:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Hassocks timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..