desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to St Albans

Tue 2018-09-25 08:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to St Albans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
ThameslinkBrighton09:35111:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:25
Hassocks09:3509:35
Burgess Hill09:3909:39
Wivelsfield09:4109:41
Haywards Heath09:4509:46
Balcombe09:5109:52
Three Bridges09:5709:59
Gatwick Airport10:0310:06
East Croydon10:2110:21
London Bridge10:3410:35
London Blackfriars10:4110:42
City Thameslink10:4310:44
Farringdon10:4610:46
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59
St Albans City11:1111:11
Bedford11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton10:36112:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:26
Hassocks10:3610:36
Burgess Hill10:4010:40
Wivelsfield10:4210:42
Haywards Heath10:4610:47
Balcombe10:5210:52
Three Bridges10:5810:59
Gatwick Airport11:0311:06
East Croydon11:2111:21
London Bridge11:3411:35
London Blackfriars11:4111:42
City Thameslink11:4311:44
Farringdon11:4611:46
London St Pancras Ll11:5011:51
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59
St Albans City12:1112:11
Bedford12:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:36113:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:26
Hassocks11:3611:36
Burgess Hill11:4011:40
Wivelsfield11:4211:42
Haywards Heath11:4611:47
Balcombe11:5211:52
Three Bridges11:5811:59
Gatwick Airport12:0312:06
East Croydon12:2112:21
London Bridge12:3412:35
London Blackfriars12:4112:42
City Thameslink12:4312:44
Farringdon12:4612:46
London St Pancras Ll12:5012:51
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5912:59
St Albans City13:1113:11
Bedford13:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton12:36114:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:26
Hassocks12:3612:36
Burgess Hill12:4012:40
Wivelsfield12:4212:42
Haywards Heath12:4612:47
Balcombe12:5212:52
Three Bridges12:5812:59
Gatwick Airport13:0313:06
East Croydon13:2113:21
London Bridge13:3413:35
London Blackfriars13:4113:42
City Thameslink13:4313:44
Farringdon13:4613:46
London St Pancras Ll13:5013:51
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59
St Albans City14:1114:11
Bedford14:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:36115:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:26
Hassocks13:3613:36
Burgess Hill13:4013:40
Wivelsfield13:4213:42
Haywards Heath13:4613:47
Balcombe13:5213:52
Three Bridges13:5813:59
Gatwick Airport14:0314:06
East Croydon14:2114:21
London Bridge14:3414:35
London Blackfriars14:4114:42
City Thameslink14:4314:44
Farringdon14:4614:46
London St Pancras Ll14:5014:51
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5914:59
St Albans City15:1115:11
Bedford15:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:36116:142BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:26
Hassocks14:3614:36
Burgess Hill14:4014:40
Wivelsfield14:4214:42
Haywards Heath14:4614:47
Balcombe14:5214:52
Three Bridges14:5814:59
Gatwick Airport15:0315:06
East Croydon15:2115:21
London Bridge15:3415:35
London Blackfriars15:4115:42
City Thameslink15:4315:44
Farringdon15:4615:46
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59
St Albans City16:1416:14
Bedford16:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:06116:394BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:56
Hassocks15:0615:06
Burgess Hill15:1015:10
Wivelsfield15:1215:12
Haywards Heath15:1615:17
Balcombe15:2215:22
Three Bridges15:2815:29
Gatwick Airport15:3315:36
East Croydon15:5115:51
London Bridge16:0416:05
London Blackfriars16:1116:12
City Thameslink16:1316:14
Farringdon16:1616:16
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21
St Albans City16:3916:39
Bedford17:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:36117:104BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:26
Hassocks15:3615:36
Burgess Hill15:4015:40
Wivelsfield15:4215:42
Haywards Heath15:4615:47
Balcombe15:5215:52
Three Bridges15:5815:59
Gatwick Airport16:0316:06
East Croydon16:2116:21
London Bridge16:3416:35
London Blackfriars16:4116:42
City Thameslink16:4316:44
Farringdon16:4616:46
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51
St Albans City17:1017:10
Bedford17:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and St Albans stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..