desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to St Albans

Tue 2019-01-15 23:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to St Albans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th January
ThameslinkBrighton23:52101:402BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:42
Hassocks23:5223:52
Burgess Hill23:5623:56
Wivelsfield23:5823:58
Haywards Heath00:0200:03
Balcombe00:0800:08
Three Bridges00:1400:15
Gatwick Airport00:1900:21
East Croydon00:3900:40
London Blackfriars01:0601:06
London St Pancras Ll01:1501:16
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2401:24
St Albans City01:4001:41
Bedford02:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 16th January
ThameslinkBrighton00:14102:172BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton00:04
Hassocks00:1400:14
Burgess Hill00:1800:18
Wivelsfield00:2000:20
Haywards Heath00:2400:25
Balcombe00:3000:30
Three Bridges00:3600:37
Gatwick Airport00:4100:42
Horley00:4500:45
Redhill00:5200:53
Purley01:0201:03
East Croydon01:0901:10
London Blackfriars01:3601:36
London St Pancras Ll01:4301:44
Kentish Town01:4801:48
West Hampstead Thameslink01:5201:52
Cricklewood01:5501:56
Hendon02:0002:00
Mill Hill Broadway02:0302:03
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0702:07
Radlett02:1102:11
St Albans City02:1702:19
Bedford02:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:36107:094BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:26
Hassocks05:3605:36
Burgess Hill05:4005:40
Wivelsfield05:4205:42
Haywards Heath05:4605:47
Balcombe05:5205:52
Three Bridges05:5805:59
Gatwick Airport06:0306:06
East Croydon06:2106:21
London Bridge06:3406:35
London Blackfriars06:4106:42
City Thameslink06:4306:44
Farringdon06:4606:46
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51
St Albans City07:0907:10
Bedford07:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:59108:294BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:48
Hassocks06:5906:59
Burgess Hill07:0307:03
Wivelsfield07:0507:06
Haywards Heath07:1007:11
Three Bridges07:1907:20
Gatwick Airport07:2407:25
East Croydon07:4007:40
London Bridge07:5307:54
London Blackfriars08:0108:02
City Thameslink08:0308:04
Farringdon08:0608:06
London St Pancras Ll08:1008:11
St Albans City08:2908:29
Bedford09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:29108:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:18
Hassocks07:2907:29
Burgess Hill07:3307:33
Wivelsfield07:3507:36
Haywards Heath07:4007:41
Three Bridges07:4907:50
Gatwick Airport07:5407:55
East Croydon08:1008:10
London Bridge08:2308:24
London Blackfriars08:3108:32
City Thameslink08:3308:34
Farringdon08:3608:36
London St Pancras Ll08:4008:41
St Albans City08:5908:59
Bedford09:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:36111:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:26
Hassocks09:3609:36
Burgess Hill09:4009:40
Wivelsfield09:4209:42
Haywards Heath09:4609:47
Balcombe09:5209:52
Three Bridges09:5809:59
Gatwick Airport10:0310:06
East Croydon10:2110:21
London Bridge10:3410:35
London Blackfriars10:4110:42
City Thameslink10:4310:44
Farringdon10:4610:46
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59
St Albans City11:1111:11
Bedford11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton10:36112:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:26
Hassocks10:3610:36
Burgess Hill10:4010:40
Wivelsfield10:4210:42
Haywards Heath10:4610:47
Balcombe10:5210:52
Three Bridges10:5810:59
Gatwick Airport11:0311:06
East Croydon11:2111:21
London Bridge11:3411:35
London Blackfriars11:4111:42
City Thameslink11:4311:44
Farringdon11:4611:46
London St Pancras Ll11:5011:51
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59
St Albans City12:1112:11
Bedford12:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:36113:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:26
Hassocks11:3611:36
Burgess Hill11:4011:40
Wivelsfield11:4211:42
Haywards Heath11:4611:47
Balcombe11:5211:52
Three Bridges11:5811:59
Gatwick Airport12:0312:06
East Croydon12:2112:21
London Bridge12:3412:35
London Blackfriars12:4112:42
City Thameslink12:4312:44
Farringdon12:4612:46
London St Pancras Ll12:5012:51
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5912:59
St Albans City13:1113:11
Bedford13:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and St Albans stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..