desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to St Albans

Wed 2018-11-14 13:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to St Albans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ThameslinkBrighton14:36116:142BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:26
Hassocks14:3614:36
Burgess Hill14:4014:40
Wivelsfield14:4214:42
Haywards Heath14:4614:47
Balcombe14:5214:52
Three Bridges14:5814:59
Gatwick Airport15:0315:06
East Croydon15:2115:21
London Bridge15:3415:35
London Blackfriars15:4115:42
City Thameslink15:4315:44
Farringdon15:4615:46
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59
St Albans City16:1416:14
Bedford16:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:06116:394BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:56
Hassocks15:0615:06
Burgess Hill15:1015:10
Wivelsfield15:1215:12
Haywards Heath15:1615:17
Balcombe15:2215:22
Three Bridges15:2815:29
Gatwick Airport15:3315:36
East Croydon15:5115:51
London Bridge16:0416:05
London Blackfriars16:1116:12
City Thameslink16:1316:14
Farringdon16:1616:16
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21
St Albans City16:3916:39
Bedford17:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:36117:104BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:26
Hassocks15:3615:36
Burgess Hill15:4015:40
Wivelsfield15:4215:42
Haywards Heath15:4615:47
Balcombe15:5215:52
Three Bridges15:5815:59
Gatwick Airport16:0316:06
East Croydon16:2116:21
London Bridge16:3416:35
London Blackfriars16:4116:42
City Thameslink16:4316:44
Farringdon16:4616:46
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51
St Albans City17:1017:10
Bedford17:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton16:36118:094BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:26
Hassocks16:3616:36
Burgess Hill16:4016:40
Wivelsfield16:4216:42
Haywards Heath16:4616:47
Balcombe16:5216:52
Three Bridges16:5816:59
Gatwick Airport17:0317:06
East Croydon17:2117:21
London Bridge17:3417:35
London Blackfriars17:4117:42
City Thameslink17:4317:44
Farringdon17:4617:46
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:51
St Albans City18:0918:09
Bedford18:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:36119:094BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:26
Hassocks17:3617:36
Burgess Hill17:4017:40
Wivelsfield17:4217:42
Haywards Heath17:4617:47
Balcombe17:5217:52
Three Bridges17:5817:59
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06
East Croydon18:2118:21
London Bridge18:3418:35
London Blackfriars18:4118:42
City Thameslink18:4318:44
Farringdon18:4618:46
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51
St Albans City19:0919:09
Bedford19:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:36120:094BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:26
Hassocks18:3618:36
Burgess Hill18:4018:40
Wivelsfield18:4218:42
Haywards Heath18:4618:47
Balcombe18:5218:52
Three Bridges18:5818:59
Gatwick Airport19:0319:06
East Croydon19:2119:21
London Bridge19:3419:35
London Blackfriars19:4119:42
City Thameslink19:4319:44
Farringdon19:4619:46
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51
St Albans City20:0920:10
Bedford20:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:36121:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:26
Hassocks19:3619:36
Burgess Hill19:4019:40
Wivelsfield19:4219:42
Haywards Heath19:4619:47
Balcombe19:5219:52
Three Bridges19:5819:59
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06
East Croydon20:2120:21
London Bridge20:3420:35
London Blackfriars20:4120:42
City Thameslink20:4320:44
Farringdon20:4620:46
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59
St Albans City21:1121:11
Bedford21:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:36122:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:26
Hassocks20:3620:36
Burgess Hill20:4020:40
Wivelsfield20:4220:42
Haywards Heath20:4620:47
Balcombe20:5220:52
Three Bridges20:5820:59
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06
East Croydon21:2121:21
London Bridge21:3421:35
London Blackfriars21:4121:42
City Thameslink21:4321:44
Farringdon21:4621:46
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59
St Albans City22:1122:11
Bedford22:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and St Albans stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..