desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway

Tue 2018-11-13 17:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ThameslinkBrighton19:36121:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:26
Hassocks19:3619:36
Burgess Hill19:4019:40
Wivelsfield19:4219:42
Haywards Heath19:4619:47
Balcombe19:5219:52
Three Bridges19:5819:59
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06
East Croydon20:2120:21
London Bridge20:3420:35
London Blackfriars20:4120:42
City Thameslink20:4320:44
Farringdon20:4620:46
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59
St Albans City21:1121:11
Harpenden21:1721:17
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23
Bedford21:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:36122:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:26
Hassocks20:3620:36
Burgess Hill20:4020:40
Wivelsfield20:4220:42
Haywards Heath20:4620:47
Balcombe20:5220:52
Three Bridges20:5820:59
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06
East Croydon21:2121:21
London Bridge21:3421:35
London Blackfriars21:4121:42
City Thameslink21:4321:44
Farringdon21:4621:46
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59
St Albans City22:1122:11
Harpenden22:1722:17
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23
Bedford22:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton23:06101:072BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:56
Hassocks23:0623:06
Burgess Hill23:1023:10
Wivelsfield23:1223:12
Haywards Heath23:1623:17
Balcombe23:2223:22
Three Bridges23:2823:29
Gatwick Airport23:3323:34
East Croydon23:5223:53
London Blackfriars00:1800:22
Farringdon00:2500:25
London St Pancras Ll00:2900:30
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:39
St Albans City00:5600:56
Harpenden01:0201:02
Luton Airport Parkway01:0701:08
Bedford01:36
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
ThameslinkBrighton00:14102:302BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton00:04
Hassocks00:1400:14
Burgess Hill00:1800:18
Wivelsfield00:2000:20
Haywards Heath00:2400:25
Balcombe00:3000:30
Three Bridges00:3600:37
Gatwick Airport00:4100:42
Horley00:4500:45
Redhill00:5200:53
Purley01:0201:03
East Croydon01:0901:10
London Blackfriars01:3601:36
London St Pancras Ll01:4301:44
Kentish Town01:4801:48
West Hampstead Thameslink01:5201:52
Cricklewood01:5501:56
Hendon02:0002:00
Mill Hill Broadway02:0302:03
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0702:07
Radlett02:1102:11
St Albans City02:1702:19
Harpenden02:2502:25
Luton Airport Parkway02:3002:30
Bedford02:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:36107:184BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:26
Hassocks05:3605:36
Burgess Hill05:4005:40
Wivelsfield05:4205:42
Haywards Heath05:4605:47
Balcombe05:5205:52
Three Bridges05:5805:59
Gatwick Airport06:0306:06
East Croydon06:2106:21
London Bridge06:3406:35
London Blackfriars06:4106:42
City Thameslink06:4306:44
Farringdon06:4606:46
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51
St Albans City07:0907:10
Luton Airport Parkway07:1807:18
Bedford07:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:58107:394BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:47
Hassocks05:5805:58
Burgess Hill06:0206:03
Wivelsfield06:0506:06
Haywards Heath06:1006:11
Three Bridges06:1906:20
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25
East Croydon06:4006:40
London Bridge06:5306:54
London Blackfriars07:0107:02
City Thameslink07:0307:04
Farringdon07:0607:06
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11
St Albans City07:2807:29
Harpenden07:3407:34
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:40
Bedford08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:28108:122BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:17
Hassocks06:2806:28
Burgess Hill06:3206:33
Wivelsfield06:3506:36
Haywards Heath06:4006:41
Three Bridges06:4906:50
Gatwick Airport06:5406:55
East Croydon07:1007:10
London Bridge07:2407:25
London Blackfriars07:3107:31
City Thameslink07:3307:33
Farringdon07:3507:36
London St Pancras Ll07:4007:40
St Albans City07:5807:59
Harpenden08:0708:07
Luton Airport Parkway08:1208:12
Bedford08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:59108:404BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:48
Hassocks06:5906:59
Burgess Hill07:0307:03
Wivelsfield07:0507:06
Haywards Heath07:1007:11
Three Bridges07:1907:20
Gatwick Airport07:2407:25
East Croydon07:4007:40
London Bridge07:5307:54
London Blackfriars08:0108:02
City Thameslink08:0308:04
Farringdon08:0608:06
London St Pancras Ll08:1008:11
St Albans City08:2908:29
Harpenden08:3508:35
Luton Airport Parkway08:4008:40
Bedford09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..