desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway

Sat 2019-01-19 04:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ThameslinkBrighton05:36107:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:26
Hassocks05:3605:36
Burgess Hill05:4005:40
Wivelsfield05:4205:42
Haywards Heath05:4605:47
Balcombe05:5205:52
Three Bridges05:5805:59
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06
East Croydon06:2106:21
London Bridge06:3406:35
London Blackfriars06:4106:42
Farringdon06:4606:46
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5906:59
St Albans City07:1107:11
Harpenden07:1707:17
Luton Airport Parkway07:2207:23
Bedford07:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:36108:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:26
Hassocks06:3606:36
Burgess Hill06:4006:40
Wivelsfield06:4206:42
Haywards Heath06:4606:47
Balcombe06:5206:52
Three Bridges06:5806:59
Gatwick Airport07:0307:06
East Croydon07:2107:21
London Bridge07:3407:35
London Blackfriars07:4107:42
Farringdon07:4607:46
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5907:59
St Albans City08:1108:11
Harpenden08:1708:17
Luton Airport Parkway08:2208:23
Bedford08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:36109:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:26
Hassocks07:3607:36
Burgess Hill07:4007:40
Wivelsfield07:4207:42
Haywards Heath07:4607:47
Balcombe07:5207:52
Three Bridges07:5807:59
Gatwick Airport08:0308:06
East Croydon08:2108:21
London Bridge08:3408:35
London Blackfriars08:4108:42
Farringdon08:4608:46
London St Pancras Ll08:5008:51
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5908:59
St Albans City09:1109:11
Harpenden09:1709:17
Luton Airport Parkway09:2209:23
Bedford09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:36110:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:26
Hassocks08:3608:36
Burgess Hill08:4008:40
Wivelsfield08:4208:42
Haywards Heath08:4608:47
Balcombe08:5208:52
Three Bridges08:5808:59
Gatwick Airport09:0309:06
East Croydon09:2109:21
London Bridge09:3409:35
London Blackfriars09:4109:42
City Thameslink09:4309:44
Farringdon09:4609:46
London St Pancras Ll09:5009:51
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5909:59
St Albans City10:1110:11
Harpenden10:1710:17
Luton Airport Parkway10:2210:23
Bedford10:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:37111:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:27
Hassocks09:3709:37
Burgess Hill09:4109:41
Wivelsfield09:4309:43
Haywards Heath09:4709:48
Balcombe09:5309:53
Three Bridges09:5910:00
Gatwick Airport10:0410:07
East Croydon10:2210:22
London Bridge10:3510:36
London Blackfriars10:4110:42
City Thameslink10:4310:44
Farringdon10:4610:46
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59
St Albans City11:1111:11
Harpenden11:1711:17
Luton Airport Parkway11:2211:23
Bedford11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton10:37112:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:27
Hassocks10:3710:37
Burgess Hill10:4110:41
Wivelsfield10:4310:43
Haywards Heath10:4710:48
Balcombe10:5310:53
Three Bridges10:5911:00
Gatwick Airport11:0411:07
East Croydon11:2211:22
London Bridge11:3511:36
London Blackfriars11:4111:42
City Thameslink11:4311:44
Farringdon11:4611:46
London St Pancras Ll11:5011:51
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59
St Albans City12:1112:11
Harpenden12:1712:17
Luton Airport Parkway12:2212:23
Bedford12:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:37113:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:27
Hassocks11:3711:37
Burgess Hill11:4111:41
Wivelsfield11:4311:43
Haywards Heath11:4711:48
Balcombe11:5311:53
Three Bridges11:5912:00
Gatwick Airport12:0412:07
East Croydon12:2212:22
London Bridge12:3512:36
London Blackfriars12:4112:42
City Thameslink12:4312:44
Farringdon12:4612:46
London St Pancras Ll12:5012:51
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5912:59
St Albans City13:1113:11
Harpenden13:1713:17
Luton Airport Parkway13:2213:23
Bedford13:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton12:37114:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:27
Hassocks12:3712:37
Burgess Hill12:4112:41
Wivelsfield12:4312:43
Haywards Heath12:4712:48
Balcombe12:5312:53
Three Bridges12:5913:00
Gatwick Airport13:0413:07
East Croydon13:2213:22
London Bridge13:3513:36
London Blackfriars13:4113:42
City Thameslink13:4313:44
Farringdon13:4613:46
London St Pancras Ll13:5013:51
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59
St Albans City14:1114:11
Harpenden14:1714:17
Luton Airport Parkway14:2214:23
Bedford14:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..