desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway

Thu 2019-04-25 12:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ThameslinkBrighton13:36115:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:26
Hassocks13:3613:36
Burgess Hill13:4013:40
Wivelsfield13:4213:42
Haywards Heath13:4613:47
Balcombe13:5213:52
Three Bridges13:5813:59
Gatwick Airport14:0314:06
East Croydon14:2114:21
London Bridge14:3414:35
London Blackfriars14:4114:42
City Thameslink14:4314:44
Farringdon14:4614:46
London St Pancras Ll14:5014:51
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5914:59
St Albans City15:1115:11
Harpenden15:1715:17
Luton Airport Parkway15:2215:23
Bedford15:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:36116:252BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:26
Hassocks14:3614:36
Burgess Hill14:4014:40
Wivelsfield14:4214:42
Haywards Heath14:4614:47
Balcombe14:5214:52
Three Bridges14:5814:59
Gatwick Airport15:0315:06
East Croydon15:2115:21
London Bridge15:3415:35
London Blackfriars15:4115:42
City Thameslink15:4315:44
Farringdon15:4615:46
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59
St Albans City16:1416:14
Harpenden16:2016:20
Luton Airport Parkway16:2516:25
Bedford16:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:36121:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:26
Hassocks19:3619:36
Burgess Hill19:4019:40
Wivelsfield19:4219:42
Haywards Heath19:4619:47
Balcombe19:5219:52
Three Bridges19:5819:59
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06
East Croydon20:2120:21
London Bridge20:3420:35
London Blackfriars20:4120:42
City Thameslink20:4320:44
Farringdon20:4620:46
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59
St Albans City21:1121:11
Harpenden21:1721:17
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23
Bedford21:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:36122:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:26
Hassocks20:3620:36
Burgess Hill20:4020:40
Wivelsfield20:4220:42
Haywards Heath20:4620:47
Balcombe20:5220:52
Three Bridges20:5820:59
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06
East Croydon21:2121:21
London Bridge21:3421:35
London Blackfriars21:4121:42
City Thameslink21:4321:44
Farringdon21:4621:46
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59
St Albans City22:1122:11
Harpenden22:1722:17
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23
Bedford22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:36123:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:26
Hassocks21:3621:36
Burgess Hill21:4021:40
Wivelsfield21:4221:42
Haywards Heath21:4621:47
Balcombe21:5221:52
Three Bridges21:5821:59
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06
East Croydon22:2122:21
London Bridge22:3422:35
London Blackfriars22:4122:42
City Thameslink22:4322:44
Farringdon22:4622:46
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59
St Albans City23:1523:16
Harpenden23:2223:22
Luton Airport Parkway23:2723:27
Bedford23:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:36100:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:26
Hassocks22:3622:36
Burgess Hill22:4022:40
Wivelsfield22:4222:42
Haywards Heath22:4622:47
Balcombe22:5222:52
Three Bridges22:5822:59
Gatwick Airport23:0323:05
East Croydon23:2223:22
London Bridge23:3523:36
London Blackfriars23:4123:42
Farringdon23:4623:46
London St Pancras Ll23:5023:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5923:59
St Albans City00:1600:16
Harpenden00:2200:22
Luton Airport Parkway00:2700:28
Bedford00:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton23:06101:082BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:56
Hassocks23:0623:06
Burgess Hill23:1023:10
Wivelsfield23:1223:12
Haywards Heath23:1623:17
Balcombe23:2223:22
Three Bridges23:2823:29
Gatwick Airport23:3323:34
East Croydon23:5323:53
London Blackfriars00:1900:22
Farringdon00:2600:27
London St Pancras Ll00:3100:31
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:40
St Albans City00:5600:57
Harpenden01:0301:03
Luton Airport Parkway01:0801:08
Bedford01:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton23:52101:522BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:42
Hassocks23:5223:52
Burgess Hill23:5623:56
Wivelsfield23:5823:58
Haywards Heath00:0200:03
Balcombe00:0800:08
Three Bridges00:1400:15
Gatwick Airport00:1900:21
East Croydon00:3900:40
London Blackfriars01:0601:06
London St Pancras Ll01:1501:16
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2401:24
St Albans City01:4001:41
Harpenden01:4701:47
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52
Bedford02:21
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..