desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to Flitwick

Thu 2018-11-15 17:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to Flitwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
ThameslinkBrighton18:36120:322BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:26
Hassocks18:3618:36
Burgess Hill18:4018:40
Wivelsfield18:4218:42
Haywards Heath18:4618:47
Balcombe18:5218:52
Three Bridges18:5818:59
Gatwick Airport19:0319:06
East Croydon19:2119:21
London Bridge19:3419:35
London Blackfriars19:4119:42
City Thameslink19:4319:44
Farringdon19:4619:46
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51
St Albans City20:0920:10
Harpenden20:1520:16
Luton20:2220:22
Flitwick20:3220:33
Bedford20:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:36121:392BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:26
Hassocks19:3619:36
Burgess Hill19:4019:40
Wivelsfield19:4219:42
Haywards Heath19:4619:47
Balcombe19:5219:52
Three Bridges19:5819:59
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06
East Croydon20:2120:21
London Bridge20:3420:35
London Blackfriars20:4120:42
City Thameslink20:4320:44
Farringdon20:4620:46
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59
St Albans City21:1121:11
Harpenden21:1721:17
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23
Luton21:2621:27
Leagrave21:3121:31
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3521:35
Flitwick21:3921:39
Bedford21:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:36122:392BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:26
Hassocks20:3620:36
Burgess Hill20:4020:40
Wivelsfield20:4220:42
Haywards Heath20:4620:47
Balcombe20:5220:52
Three Bridges20:5820:59
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06
East Croydon21:2121:21
London Bridge21:3421:35
London Blackfriars21:4121:42
City Thameslink21:4321:44
Farringdon21:4621:46
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59
St Albans City22:1122:11
Harpenden22:1722:17
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23
Luton22:2622:27
Leagrave22:3122:31
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3522:35
Flitwick22:3922:39
Bedford22:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton23:06101:252BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:56
Hassocks23:0623:06
Burgess Hill23:1023:10
Wivelsfield23:1223:12
Haywards Heath23:1623:17
Balcombe23:2223:22
Three Bridges23:2823:29
Gatwick Airport23:3323:34
East Croydon23:5223:53
London Blackfriars00:1800:22
Farringdon00:2500:25
London St Pancras Ll00:2900:30
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:39
St Albans City00:5600:56
Harpenden01:0201:02
Luton Airport Parkway01:0701:08
Luton01:1101:12
Leagrave01:1601:16
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:2101:21
Flitwick01:2501:25
Bedford01:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 16th November
ThameslinkBrighton00:14102:472BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton00:04
Hassocks00:1400:14
Burgess Hill00:1800:18
Wivelsfield00:2000:20
Haywards Heath00:2400:25
Balcombe00:3000:30
Three Bridges00:3600:37
Gatwick Airport00:4100:42
Horley00:4500:45
Redhill00:5200:53
Purley01:0201:03
East Croydon01:0901:10
London Blackfriars01:3601:36
London St Pancras Ll01:4301:44
Kentish Town01:4801:48
West Hampstead Thameslink01:5201:52
Cricklewood01:5501:56
Hendon02:0002:00
Mill Hill Broadway02:0302:03
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0702:07
Radlett02:1102:11
St Albans City02:1702:19
Harpenden02:2502:25
Luton Airport Parkway02:3002:30
Luton02:3402:35
Leagrave02:3902:39
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:4302:43
Flitwick02:4702:47
Bedford02:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:58107:564BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:47
Hassocks05:5805:58
Burgess Hill06:0206:03
Wivelsfield06:0506:06
Haywards Heath06:1006:11
Three Bridges06:1906:20
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25
East Croydon06:4006:40
London Bridge06:5306:54
London Blackfriars07:0107:02
City Thameslink07:0307:04
Farringdon07:0607:06
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11
St Albans City07:2807:29
Harpenden07:3407:34
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:40
Luton07:4307:44
Leagrave07:4807:48
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5207:52
Flitwick07:5607:56
Bedford08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:28108:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:17
Hassocks06:2806:28
Burgess Hill06:3206:33
Wivelsfield06:3506:36
Haywards Heath06:4006:41
Three Bridges06:4906:50
Gatwick Airport06:5406:55
East Croydon07:1007:10
London Bridge07:2407:25
London Blackfriars07:3107:31
City Thameslink07:3307:33
Farringdon07:3507:36
London St Pancras Ll07:4007:40
St Albans City07:5807:59
Harpenden08:0708:07
Luton Airport Parkway08:1208:12
Luton08:1508:15
Leagrave08:1908:19
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:2308:23
Flitwick08:2708:27
Bedford08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:59108:572BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:48
Hassocks06:5906:59
Burgess Hill07:0307:03
Wivelsfield07:0507:06
Haywards Heath07:1007:11
Three Bridges07:1907:20
Gatwick Airport07:2407:25
East Croydon07:4007:40
London Bridge07:5307:54
London Blackfriars08:0108:02
City Thameslink08:0308:04
Farringdon08:0608:06
London St Pancras Ll08:1008:11
St Albans City08:2908:29
Harpenden08:3508:35
Luton Airport Parkway08:4008:40
Luton08:4408:45
Leagrave08:4908:49
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:5308:53
Flitwick08:5708:57
Bedford09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and Flitwick stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..