desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to Balcombe

Tue 2018-09-25 10:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to Balcombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
ThameslinkBrighton11:36111:52BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:26
Hassocks11:3611:36
Burgess Hill11:4011:40
Wivelsfield11:4211:42
Haywards Heath11:4611:47
Balcombe11:5211:52
Bedford13:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton12:36112:52BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:26
Hassocks12:3612:36
Burgess Hill12:4012:40
Wivelsfield12:4212:42
Haywards Heath12:4612:47
Balcombe12:5212:52
Bedford14:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:36113:52BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:26
Hassocks13:3613:36
Burgess Hill13:4013:40
Wivelsfield13:4213:42
Haywards Heath13:4613:47
Balcombe13:5213:52
Bedford15:52
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:36114:52BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:26
Hassocks14:3614:36
Burgess Hill14:4014:40
Wivelsfield14:4214:42
Haywards Heath14:4614:47
Balcombe14:5214:52
Bedford16:53
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:06115:22BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:56
Hassocks15:0615:06
Burgess Hill15:1015:10
Wivelsfield15:1215:12
Haywards Heath15:1615:17
Balcombe15:2215:22
Bedford17:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:36115:52BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:26
Hassocks15:3615:36
Burgess Hill15:4015:40
Wivelsfield15:4215:42
Haywards Heath15:4615:47
Balcombe15:5215:52
Bedford17:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton16:36116:52BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:26
Hassocks16:3616:36
Burgess Hill16:4016:40
Wivelsfield16:4216:42
Haywards Heath16:4616:47
Balcombe16:5216:52
Bedford18:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:36117:52BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:26
Hassocks17:3617:36
Burgess Hill17:4017:40
Wivelsfield17:4217:42
Haywards Heath17:4617:47
Balcombe17:5217:52
Bedford19:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and Balcombe stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other Hassocks timetables
None
Other Balcombe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..