desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hassocks to Balcombe

Tue 2018-11-13 21:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hassocks to Balcombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ThameslinkBrighton23:06123:22BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:56
Hassocks23:0623:06
Burgess Hill23:1023:10
Wivelsfield23:1223:12
Haywards Heath23:1623:17
Balcombe23:2223:22
Bedford01:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
ThameslinkBrighton00:14100:30BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton00:04
Hassocks00:1400:14
Burgess Hill00:1800:18
Wivelsfield00:2000:20
Haywards Heath00:2400:25
Balcombe00:3000:30
Bedford02:59
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:16105:34CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:06
Hassocks05:1605:16
Burgess Hill05:2005:20
Wivelsfield05:2205:22
Haywards Heath05:2705:28
Balcombe05:3405:34
Cambridge07:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:36105:52BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:26
Hassocks05:3605:36
Burgess Hill05:4005:40
Wivelsfield05:4205:42
Haywards Heath05:4605:47
Balcombe05:5205:52
Bedford07:42
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:08108:25BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:59
Hassocks08:0708:08
Burgess Hill08:1108:12
Wivelsfield08:1408:14
Haywards Heath08:1908:19
Balcombe08:2508:25
Bedford10:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:35109:51BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:25
Hassocks09:3509:35
Burgess Hill09:3909:39
Wivelsfield09:4109:41
Haywards Heath09:4509:46
Balcombe09:5109:52
Bedford11:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton10:36110:52BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:26
Hassocks10:3610:36
Burgess Hill10:4010:40
Wivelsfield10:4210:42
Haywards Heath10:4610:47
Balcombe10:5210:52
Bedford12:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:36111:52BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:26
Hassocks11:3611:36
Burgess Hill11:4011:40
Wivelsfield11:4211:42
Haywards Heath11:4611:47
Balcombe11:5211:52
Bedford13:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hassocks and Balcombe stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other Hassocks timetables
None
Other Balcombe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..