desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hamstead to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Mon 2018-05-28 10:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hamstead to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandWalsall10:1110:47WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall10:01
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1110:11
Perry Barr10:1410:14
Witton (West Midlands)10:1710:17
Aston10:1910:19
Duddeston10:2210:22
Birmingham New Street10:2910:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:4510:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4710:47
Wolverhampton11:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall10:4111:16WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall10:31
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:4110:41
Perry Barr10:4410:44
Witton (West Midlands)10:4710:47
Aston10:4910:49
Duddeston10:5210:52
Birmingham New Street10:5811:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:1411:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1611:16
Wolverhampton11:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall11:1111:47WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall11:01
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1111:11
Perry Barr11:1411:14
Witton (West Midlands)11:1711:17
Aston11:1911:19
Duddeston11:2211:22
Birmingham New Street11:2911:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:4511:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47
Wolverhampton12:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall11:4112:16WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall11:31
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4111:41
Perry Barr11:4411:44
Witton (West Midlands)11:4711:47
Aston11:4911:49
Duddeston11:5211:52
Birmingham New Street11:5712:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1412:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:16
Wolverhampton12:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall12:1112:47WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall12:01
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1112:11
Perry Barr12:1412:14
Witton (West Midlands)12:1712:17
Aston12:1912:19
Duddeston12:2212:22
Birmingham New Street12:2912:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4512:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47
Wolverhampton13:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall12:4113:16WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall12:31
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4112:41
Perry Barr12:4412:44
Witton (West Midlands)12:4712:47
Aston12:4912:49
Duddeston12:5212:52
Birmingham New Street12:5813:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1413:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1613:16
Wolverhampton13:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall13:1113:47WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall13:01
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1113:11
Perry Barr13:1413:14
Witton (West Midlands)13:1713:17
Aston13:1913:19
Duddeston13:2213:22
Birmingham New Street13:2913:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:4513:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4713:47
Wolverhampton14:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall13:4114:16WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall13:31
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4113:41
Perry Barr13:4413:44
Witton (West Midlands)13:4713:47
Aston13:4913:49
Duddeston13:5213:52
Birmingham New Street13:5814:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:1414:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1614:16
Wolverhampton14:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hamstead and Smethwick Galton Bridge stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Hamstead and Smethwick Galton Bridge stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..